Benton County property record for 514 Concord St, Lowell, AR 72745
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 ba · 1,362 sqft |
| Lot Size | 0.46 acres (20,038 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $220,000 (Jun 2022) |
| Tax Bill | $2,537 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 12-00562-000 |
| Primary APN | 12-00562-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,362 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,172 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,362 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
|---|---|
| Construction Type | Masonry / Concrete Block |
| Roof Type | Hip |
| Roof Material | Fiberglass |
| Lot Area | 20,038 sqft (0.46 acres) |
| Lot Depth | 200 ft Depth |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 260 sqft |
| Driveway | Concrete Driveway |
| Driveway Area | 970 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Enclosed/Screened Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 76 sqft |
| Patio Area | 1,100 sqft |
| Utility Building | 480 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Account Number | 43229 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 514 CONCORD ST |
| City | LOWELL |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72745-9639 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | THE SOUTH 80 FEET OF LOT 4 AND THE NORTH 20 FEET OF LOT 3, LASSITER FIRST ADDITION, TO THE CITY OF LOWELL, ARKANSAS, AS SHOWN ON PLAT OF RECORD IN PLAT BOOK 1, AT PAGE 140, PLAT RECORDS OF BENTON COUNTY, ARKANSAS. SUBJECT TO EASEMENTS, RIGHTS-OF-WAY, |
| Legal Range | 30 |
| Legal Township | 18 |
| Legal Section | 02 |
| Legal Subdivision | LASSITER 1ST ADD-LOWELL |
| Legal Lot Number | 3,4 |
| Jurisdiction | BENTON AR |
| Township / Civil Division | 4 |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2016 |
| Census Tract | 21315 |
Source: Benton County records, as of September 1, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 514 CONCORD ST, LOWELL, AR 72745-9639 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Married |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 3, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 3, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Oct 18, 2010 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202237023 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jun 14, 2010 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 2010031869 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Benton County assessment roll, as of September 1, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Benton County |
| Municipality | Lowell City |
| Unified School District | Rogers Public Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,537.00 (+9.21%) | $52,969 (-) Land $13,800 Building $39,169 | $264,845 (-) Land $69,000 Building $195,845 |
| 2025 | $2,323.00 (+29.56%) | $52,969 (+57.13%) Land $13,800 Building $39,169 | |
| 2024 | $264,845 (+57.13%) Land $69,000 Building $195,845 | ||
| 2023 | $1,793.00 | $33,710 Land $7,400 Building $26,310 | $168,550 Land $37,000 Building $131,550 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 27, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 98% of the US · lower than 97.5% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | SPRINGDALE WATER UTILITIES serves 100,795 people · EPA ID AR0000575 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from BEAVER WATER DISTRICT |
| Last State Inspection | Nov 2025 |
| Lead | 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 323 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · Fixed Wireless, DSL in parts of the area | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Right Fiber Fiber | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Cox Communications Cable | 2,000 / 100 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures