Boulder County property record for 4750 Baseline Rd, Boulder, CO 80303
| Property Type | Commercial |
|---|---|
| Details | 8,740 sqft · built 1990 |
| Lot Size | 1.27 acres (55,725 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $33,000,000 (Dec 2013) |
| Tax Bill | $72,613 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1577-04-2-14-002 |
| Primary APN | 1577-04-2-14-002 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 8,740 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 8,740 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1990 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1990 |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Lot Area | 55,725 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Account Number | R0107991 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 4750 BASELINE RD |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80303 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Retail |
| Legal Description | LOT 2 MEADOWS ON THE PARKWAY |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 1S |
| Legal Section | 04 |
| Legal Subdivision | MEADOWS ON THE PARKWAY - BO |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1004 |
| Census Tract | 12511 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 11501 NORTHLAKE DR, CINCINNATI, OH 45249-1669 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 18, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 18, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jan 21, 2010 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20133358054 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $753,750 (-7.41%) Land $575,000 Building $178,750 | $3,015,000 (-) Land $2,300,000 Building $715,000 | |
| 2025 | $72,613.00 (+1.47%) | $814,050 (-2.74%) Land $621,000 Building $193,050 | $3,015,000 (+0.5%) Land $2,300,000 Building $715,000 |
| 2023 | $71,559.00 (+1.42%) | $837,000 (+3.54%) Land $641,700 Building $195,300 | $3,000,000 (+7.62%) Land $2,300,000 Building $700,000 |
| 2022 | $70,558.00 | $808,375 Land $652,500 Building $155,875 | $2,787,500 Land $2,250,000 Building $537,500 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 67 individual policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 174 units insured incl. 107 condo units |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 107 (1982–2023) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 83 of 107 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2023 · rainfall accumulation |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 97% of the US · lower than 98.8% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF BOULDER serves 166,080 people · EPA ID CO0107152 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 394 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Ayva Networks Fixed Wireless | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| LiveWireNet Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: AT&T.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures