47 Lake Rd, Oley, PA 19547 Property Records

Berks County property record for 47 Lake Rd, Oley, PA 19547

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,918 sqft · built 1900
Lot Size5.5 acres (239,580 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on Record
Tax Bill$2,593 (2026)
Deeds & MortgagesOct 2017 Mortgage
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN5349-04-53-6386

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN5349-04-53-6386
Alternative APNs
  • 67-5349-04-53-6386
  • 67026010
  • 026010

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms6 Rooms
Stories2 Stories
Building Area2,918 sqft Living Area

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1900
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1900
Exterior MaterialStone
Lot Area239,580 sqft
View / LotNeighborhood
Garage TypeDetached
Garage Area988 sqft
Parking Spaces3 Parking Spaces

Exterior Amenities

PorchOpen Frame Porch
Deck AreaDeck Area
Shed1 Shed
Shed Area323 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemHot Water
Heating FuelOil
SewerSeptic
Water SourceWell

Location & Zoning

Account Number67026010
Street Address47 LAKE RD
CityOLEY
StatePA
Zip19547-8709
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal Block53
Legal Lot Number2
JurisdictionBERKS PA
Township / Civil DivisionOLEY
Census Block Group1
Census Block1010
Census Tract12902

Historic Designation

Source: NPS National Register of Historic Places, as of August 1, 2026

Historic DistrictWithin the Oley Township Historic District
listed 1983 · 505 contributing resources · NRIS 83002218

Federal listing alone does not restrict alterations; local historic district rules, which this data does not cover, may apply.

Owner

Source: Berks County records, as of May 27, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on Record
Mailing Address47 LAKE RD, OLEY, PA 19547-8709
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

October 2017: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionBERKS PA
Property Address47 LAKE RD, OLEY, PA 19547-8709
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedMay 25, 2021

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name

Mortgage

Document Number0000038009
DateOct 12, 2017
Instrument2017038009
Lender
NameUTILITIES CU
TypeCredit Union
Agreement
TypeConventional Mortgage
AmountAmount Recorded
Term180 Months
DueSep 17, 2032
Interest
Rate TypeFixed Rate

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Berks County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StatePennsylvania
CountyBerks County
County SubdivisionOley Township
Unified School DistrictOley Valley School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$2,593.00 (+11.38%) Homeowner's exemption$180,500 (-) Land $65,300 Building $115,200$65,300 (-63.82%) Land $65,300
2024$2,328.00$180,500 Land $65,300 Building $115,200
1994$180,500 Land $65,300 Building $115,200

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective February 26, 2018 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Nearest Special Flood Hazard AreaZone AE, within 500 ft
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Flood Insurance CostPremium on Record
median of 10 policies
Nearby Flood Policies10 in force
Nearby Flood Claims5 (2020–2025)
Claims Outside the SFHA2 of 5
Most Recent ClaimJul 2025 · rainfall accumulation

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania
Wildfire Likelihood0.01% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 25 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Windstream
Fiber
2,000 / 2,000
Xfinity
Cable
2,000 / 250

May also be available: Service Electric Cable TV.

Nearby Properties on Lake Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number