Erie County and West Seneca Town property record for 439 Reserve Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224
| Property Type | Duplex |
|---|---|
| Details | 6 bd · 3 ba · 2,296 sqft · built 1987 |
| Lot Size | 1.04 acres (45,360 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $300,000 (Dec 2021) |
| Tax Bill | $9,519 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2021 Sale & Mortgage Dec 2021 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 34-093-105 |
| Primary APN | 34-093-105 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 6 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 12 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,296 sqft Total Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,120 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 1,176 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1987 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1990 |
| Architectural Style | Other |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 45,360 sqft (1.04 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 216 ft deep x 209 ft wide |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 56 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 34-093-105 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 439 RESERVE RD |
| City | BUFFALO |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14224-4105 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Duplex |
| Local Zoning Code | 04 - FARM |
| Legal Description | MC-2218 SL'S-1 & 2 HIDDEN VALLEY 209.76 X 216.00 IRR. |
| Legal Subdivision | HIDDEN VALLEY SUBDIVISION |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 2.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | WEST SENECA |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1002 |
| Census Tract | 12003 |
Source: Erie County and West Seneca Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 439 RESERVE RD, BUFFALO, NY 14224-4105 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Dec 14, 2021 | Warranty Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage MANUFACTURERS & TRADERS TRUST CO |
| Dec 14, 2021 | Affidavit of Death, Transfer |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 14, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 14, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2021249135 |
| Deed Book / Page | 11392 / 6837 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Dec 1, 2021 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0113926834 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Recording Date | Dec 14, 2021 |
| Property Address | 439 RESERVE RD, BUFFALO, NY 14224-4105 |
| Document Number | 0113926837 |
| Book / Page | 11392 / 6837 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 8, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021249135 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 3, 2022 |
| Title Company | STEWART TITLE |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $1,200.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 5295 CHESTNUT RIDGE RD, 5295, ORCHARD PARK, NY 14127-3271 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants in Common |
| Address | 439 RESERVE RD, WEST SENECA, NY 14224-4105 |
| Document Number | 0140305654 |
|---|---|
| Date | Dec 14, 2021 |
| Instrument | 14030/5654 |
| Name | MANUFACTURERS & TRADERS TRUST CO |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Jan 1, 2052 |
| Document Type | Affidavit of Death |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Recording Date | Dec 14, 2021 |
| Property Address | 439 RESERVE RD, BUFFALO, NY 14224-4105 |
| Document Number | 0113926834 |
| Book / Page | 11392 / 6834 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 1, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021249134 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 3, 2022 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
Source: Erie County and West Seneca Town assessment roll, as of May 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| County Subdivision | West Seneca Town |
| Unified School District | West Seneca Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,519.00 (+94.23%) | ||
| 2025 | $4,901.00 (-47.31%) | $96,500 (-) Land $16,200 Building $80,300 | $402,100 (+4.17%) Land $67,503 Building $334,597 |
| 2024 | $9,301.00 (+28.54%) | $96,500 (-) Land $16,200 Building $80,300 | $386,000 (+4%) Land $64,800 Building $321,200 |
| 2023 | $96,500 Land $16,200 Building $80,300 | $371,154 Land $62,308 Building $308,846 | |
| 2019 | $7,236.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 20, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (1979) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 3 of 3 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 1979 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 94% of the US · lower than 91% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | ECWA WEST SENECA serves 23,557 people · EPA ID NY1404543 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from ECWA DIRECT |
| Last State Inspection | Nov 2025 |
| Lead | 10 ppb (2020–2022) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 279 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fiber | 980 / 880 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures