Arapahoe County property record for 435 S Co Rd 137, Bennett, CO 80102
| Property Type | Pasture |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,728 sqft · built 1984 |
| Lot Size | 39 acres (1,702,325 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $175,000 (May 2000) |
| Tax Bill | $2,348 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Feb 2021 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1981-00-0-00-201 |
| Primary APN | 1981-00-0-00-201 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,728 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 968 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 232 sqft |
| Basement Area | 528 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1984 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1984 |
| Architectural Style | Bi-Level |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Concrete |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Wood Shingle |
| Lot Area | 1,702,325 sqft |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 360 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 360 sqft |
| Deck Area | 176 sqft |
| Patio Area | 176 sqft |
| Cooling System | None |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Account Number | 032300108 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 435 S COUNTY ROAD 137 |
| City | BENNETT |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80102-8640 |
| Property Category | Agriculture or Farming |
| Property Type | Agriculture / Farming > Pasture |
| Local Zoning Code | AA1 |
| Legal Description | SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 04 RANGE 63 PART OF N 1/2 SEC 15-4-63 DESC AS BEG 586.66 FT S OF NE COR SEC 15 TH W 2970 FT TH S 586.66 FT TH E 2970 FT TH N 586.66 FT TO BEG EX E 40 FT FOR RD & EX 49 % M/R |
| Legal Range | 63W |
| Legal Township | 04S |
| Legal Section | 15 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | ARAPAHOE CO |
| Township / Civil Division | EAST ARAPAHOE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1082 |
| Census Tract | 7101 |
Source: Arapahoe County records, as of June 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 435 S COUNTY ROAD 137, BENNETT, CO 80102-8640 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 3, 2000 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | May 3, 2000 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jan 17, 1989 |
| Deed Document Number | 200052777 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Mar 28, 1997 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000038655 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ARAPAHOE CO |
| Property Address | 435 S COUNTY ROAD 137, BENNETT, CO 80102-8640 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Apr 26, 2024 |
| Title Company | FIRST INTEGRITY TITLE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 00E1026848 |
|---|---|
| Date | Feb 17, 2021 |
| Instrument | E1026848 |
| Name | AMERICAN FINANCING CORP |
|---|---|
| Type | Lending Institution |
| Address | AURORA, CO 80014 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 181 Months |
| Due | Mar 1, 2036 |
Source: Arapahoe County assessment roll, as of June 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Arapahoe County |
| Unified School District | Bennett School District 29-J (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $34,162 (-3.51%) | $449,770 (-) Land $2,501 Building $447,269 | |
| 2025 | $2,348.00 (+15.1%) | $35,404 (+14.83%) | $449,770 (+8.9%) Land $2,501 Building $447,269 |
| 2024 | $2,040.00 (+46.45%) | ||
| 2023 | $30,833 | $413,025 Land $2,526 Building $410,499 | |
| 2021 | $1,393.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 2, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 7 (15% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 68% of the US · above 62% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 8 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Eastern Slope Rural Telephone Association Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures