Howell County property record for 419 Co Rd 2790, Mountain View, MO 65548 · Last verified April 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Year Built | Built 1998 |
| Square Footage | 1,980 sqft Total Area |
| Lot Size | 3,446,032 sqft (79.1 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $626,900 (2018) |
| Tax Bill | $1,266.00 (2024) |
| Primary APN | 02-1.0-12-000-000-003.00000 |
|---|
| Building Area | 1,980 sqft Total Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1998 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1998 |
| Lot Area | 3,446,032 sqft (79.1 acres) |
| Street Address | 419 COUNTY ROAD 2790 |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65548-7328 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | N1/2 NW1/4 |
| Legal Range | 08W |
| Legal Township | 27N |
| Legal Section | 12 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | HOWELL MO |
| Minor Civil Division | GOLDSBERRY |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1008 |
| Census Tract | 90200 |
Source: Howell County records · APN 02-1.0-12-000-000-003.00000
Assessment roll updated September 24, 2025 · Last verified April 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 419 COUNTY ROAD 2790, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-7328 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Known Transactions |
|
| Deed Doc Number | 2018728 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jul 11, 2013 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 2013R3388 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | HOWELL MO |
| Recording Date | Feb 26, 2018 |
| Property Address | 419 COUNTY ROAD 2790, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-7328 |
| Document Number | 2018R0728 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 23, 2018 |
| Instrument | 2018R0728 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 28, 2021 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 00000 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 419 COUNTY ROAD 2790, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-7328 |
| Document Number | 2018R0729 |
|---|---|
| Date | Feb 26, 2018 |
| Instrument | 2018R0729 |
| Name | LANDMARK BANK |
|---|
| Type | Commercial Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly (Revolving credit lines are monthly unless stated otherwise). |
| Document Number | 2018R0730 |
|---|---|
| Date | Feb 26, 2018 |
| Instrument | 2018R0730 |
| Name | FIREFIGHTERS CU |
|---|---|
| Type | Private Party |
| Address | 00000 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|
Source: Howell County records · Assessment roll updated September 24, 2025 · Last verified April 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Howell County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View-Birch Tree R-III School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,340 (+11.88%) Land $2,960 Building $30,380 | $178,620 (+11.82%) Land $17,800 Building $160,820 | |
| 2024 | $1,266.00 | ||
| 2023 | $29,800 | $159,740 Land $16,150 Building $143,590 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures