Howell County property record for 878 Co Rd 2790, Mountain View, MO 65548
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,200 sqft · built 1970 |
| Lot Size | 10 acres (435,600 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $100,900 (Sep 2015) |
| Tax Bill | $561 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 02-1.0-12-000-000-013.00000 |
| Primary APN | 02-1.0-12-000-000-013.00000 |
|---|
| Building Area | 1,200 sqft Total Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1970 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1970 |
| Lot Area | 435,600 sqft |
| Street Address | 878 COUNTY ROAD 2790 |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65548 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | SESESW1/4 |
| Legal Range | 08W |
| Legal Township | 27N |
| Legal Section | 12 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | HOWELL MO |
| Township / Civil Division | GOLDSBERRY |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1009 |
| Census Tract | 90200 |
Source: Howell County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 871 COUNTY ROAD 2790, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-7400 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 30, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 30, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Oct 18, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20153773 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Howell County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Howell County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View-Birch Tree R-III School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,490 (-) Land $2,330 Building $11,160 | $72,140 (-) Land $12,590 Building $59,550 | |
| 2025 | $561.00 | $13,490 (+11.95%) Land $2,330 Building $11,160 | $72,140 (+11.84%) Land $12,590 Building $59,550 |
| 2023 | $12,050 | $64,500 Land $11,330 Building $53,170 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 15, 2021
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 55% of the US · above 82% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 2 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 25 / 6 |
| Brightspeed DSL | 10 / 1 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures