Boulder County property record for 413 Seward St, Lyons, CO 80540 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2.25 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1873 |
| Square Footage | 986 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 5,157 sqft (0.118 acres) |
| Garage | Detached, 480 sqft |
| Last Sale | $198,700 (2006) |
| Tax Bill | $2,813.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 1203-18-1-08-004 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.25 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Building Area | 986 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 609 sqft 1st Floor |
| Upper Floors | 377 sqft Upper Floors |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Interior Structure | Plaster Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 1873 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1873 |
| Exterior Material | Brick Veneer Exterior |
| Construction Type | Masonry/Concrete Masonry Units (CMUs) Construction |
| Roof Material | Asphalt Roof |
| Lot Area | 5,157 sqft (0.118 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Detached Garage |
| Garage Area | 480 sqft Garage |
| Heating System | Gravity Heating |
|---|
| Account Number | R0050404 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 413 SEWARD ST |
| City | LYONS |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80540-5046 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | W 1/2 LOT 8 BLK 1 NORTONVILLE |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 3N |
| Legal Section | 18 |
| Legal Subdivision | NORTONVILLE - LY |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 8 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Minor Civil Division | LONGMONT |
| Census Blockgroup | 3 |
| Census Block | 3001 |
| Census Tract | 13601 |
Source: Boulder County records · APN 1203-18-1-08-004
Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 1584, LYONS, CO 80540-1584 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Known Transactions |
|
| Deed Doc Number | 20062816836 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County records · Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Lyons Town |
| Unified School District | St. Vrain Valley School District RE 1J (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $29,294 (+8.79%) Land $3,794 Building $25,500 | $430,800 (-) Land $55,800 Building $375,000 | |
| 2025 | $2,813.00 (+8.57%) | $26,926 (-17.09%) Land $3,488 Building $23,438 | $430,800 (-11.12%) Land $55,800 Building $375,000 |
| 2023 | $2,591.00 (-10.07%) | $32,475 (+38.94%) Land $3,243 Building $29,232 | $484,700 (+44.13%) Land $48,400 Building $436,300 |
| 2022 | $2,881.00 | $23,373 Land $2,968 Building $20,405 | $336,300 Land $42,700 Building $293,600 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures