Miller County property record for 413 Ridge Rd, Meta, MO 65058
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 ba · 2,862 sqft · built 2008 |
| Lot Size | 3.5 acres (152,460 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,993 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 23326 |
| Primary APN | 23326 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 4 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,862 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,196 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2008 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2008 |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 152,460 sqft (3.5 acres) |
| Garage Area | 754 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Account Number | 23326 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 413 RIDGE RD |
| City | META |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65058 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | TRACT NW4 NW4 |
| Legal Range | 12W |
| Legal Township | 40N |
| Legal Section | 12 |
| Jurisdiction | MILLER MO |
| Township / Civil Division | OSAGE |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3000 |
| Census Tract | 962502 |
Source: Miller County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 431 RIDGE RD, META, MO 65058-2105 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Miller County assessment roll, as of December 16, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Miller County |
| Unified School District | St. Elizabeth R-IV School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $40,550 (-) Land $1,720 Building $38,830 | $213,440 (-) Land $9,070 Building $204,370 | |
| 2025 | $1,993.00 | $40,550 (+13.74%) Land $1,720 Building $38,830 | $213,440 (+13.77%) Land $9,070 Building $204,370 |
| 2023 | $35,650 Land $1,570 Building $34,080 | $187,610 Land $8,250 Building $179,360 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 17, 2018
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 48% of the US · above 63% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.09% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 2 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| FireServe Fixed Wireless · not low latency | 100 / 50 |
| Windstream Fixed Wireless | 25 / 4 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 25 / 3 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures