Miller County property record for 303 Ridge Rd, Meta, MO 65058
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,301 sqft · built 1880 |
| Lot Size | 90.4 acres (3,937,824 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $220 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 091002000000001000 |
| Primary APN | 091002000000001000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,301 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 765 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1880 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1880 |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 3,937,824 sqft (90.4 acres) |
| Pole Barn | 792 sqft |
| Total Buildings | 4 Buildings |
| Account Number | 8055 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 303 RIDGE RD |
| City | META |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65058 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 2 NE4 & E2 LOT 2 NW4 |
| Legal Range | 12W |
| Legal Township | 40N |
| Legal Section | 02 |
| Legal Lot Number | 2-2 |
| Jurisdiction | MILLER MO |
| Township / Civil Division | OSAGE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2064 |
| Census Tract | 962502 |
Source: Miller County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 376 RIDGE RD, META, MO 65058-2106 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Miller County assessment roll, as of December 16, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Miller County |
| Unified School District | St. Elizabeth R-IV School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,490 (-) Land $2,360 Building $2,130 | $30,560 (-) Land $15,990 Building $14,570 | |
| 2025 | $220.00 | $4,490 (+11.69%) Land $2,360 Building $2,130 | $30,560 (+10.76%) Land $15,990 Building $14,570 |
| 2023 | $4,020 Land $2,250 Building $1,770 | $27,590 Land $15,420 Building $12,170 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 17, 2018
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 48% of the US · above 63% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 1 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| FireServe Fixed Wireless · not low latency | 100 / 50 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures