Delaware County and Sidney Town property record for 4 Pineview Ter, Sidney, NY 13838 · Last verified April 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 1 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1942 |
| Square Footage | 720 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 10,890 sqft (0.25 acres) |
| Garage | Attached, 270 sqft |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Tax Bill | $3,295.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 125001 115.19-12-10 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 1 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
| Building Area | 720 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 720 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1942 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1942 |
| Architectural Style | Cape Cod Style |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl Exterior |
| Lot Area | 10,890 sqft (0.25 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 134 ft x 74 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 270 sqft Garage |
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Municipal Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Account Number | 08202550021 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 4 PINEVIEW TER |
| City | SIDNEY |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13838-1318 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | SIDNEY HEIGHTS LOT 12 |
| Legal Block | 12 |
| Legal Lot Number | 10.000 |
| Jurisdiction | DELAWARE NY |
| Minor Civil Division | SIDNEY |
| Census Blockgroup | 3 |
| Census Block | 3016 |
| Census Tract | 970402 |
Source: Delaware County and Sidney Town records · APN 125001 115.19-12-10
Assessment roll updated April 21, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 4 PINEVIEW TER, SIDNEY, NY 13838-1318 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
Source: Delaware County and Sidney Town records · Assessment roll updated April 21, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Delaware County |
| County Subdivision | Sidney Town |
| Municipality | Sidney Village |
| Unified School District | Sidney Central School District (KG - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,295.00 (+91.13%) | $58,380 (-) Land $10,000 Building $48,380 | $116,760 (+17.11%) Land $20,000 Building $96,760 |
| 2023 | $58,380 (-) Land $10,000 Building $48,380 | $99,700 (+9.8%) Land $17,078 Building $82,622 | |
| 2022 | $58,380 Land $10,000 Building $48,380 | $90,800 Land $15,553 Building $75,247 | |
| 2021 | $1,724.00 (-30.4%) | ||
| 2020 | $2,477.00 |
4 Pineview Ter is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Delaware County (36025C), updated October 13, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures