Delaware County and Sidney Town property record for 12 Pineview Ter, Sidney, NY 13838 · Last verified April 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1942 |
| Square Footage | 1,785 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 9,148 sqft (0.21 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $143,170 (2023) |
| Tax Bill | $4,665.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 125001 115.19-12-14 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
| Building Area | 1,785 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,020 sqft 1st Floor |
| Upper Floors | 765 sqft Upper Floors |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1942 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1942 |
| Architectural Style | Cape Cod Style |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl Exterior |
| Lot Area | 9,148 sqft (0.21 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 133 ft x 72 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Detached Garage |
| Garage Area | 209 sqft Garage |
| Pool Type | In-Ground Vinyl Pool Pool Type |
| Porch Area | 230 sqft Porch |
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Municipal Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Account Number | 08201211021 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 12 PINEVIEW TER |
| City | SIDNEY |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13838-1318 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | SIDNEY HGTS ALLOT L-8 |
| Legal Block | 12 |
| Legal Lot Number | 14.000 |
| Jurisdiction | DELAWARE NY |
| Minor Civil Division | SIDNEY |
| Census Blockgroup | 3 |
| Census Block | 3016 |
| Census Tract | 970402 |
Source: Delaware County and Sidney Town records · APN 125001 115.19-12-14
Assessment roll updated April 21, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 12 PINEVIEW TER, SIDNEY, NY 13838-1318 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Vesting | Joint Tenant/Joint Tenant w/ Right Of Survivorship |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 22, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 22, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 20235270 |
| Deed Book / Page | 1759 / 43 |
| Last Transfer Date | Jul 15, 2024 |
| Transfer Doc | 001789/307 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Executor's Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | DELAWARE NY |
| Recording Date | Aug 22, 2023 |
| Property Address | 12 PINEVIEW TER, SIDNEY, NY 13838-1318 |
| Document Number | 0001759/43 |
| Book / Page | 1759 / 43 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 11, 2023 |
| Instrument | 5270 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 12, 2023 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 57 W MAIN ST, BAINBRIDGE, NY 13733-1133 |
| Document Number | 0000005271 |
|---|---|
| Date | Aug 22, 2023 |
| Instrument | 5271 |
| Name | M & T BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Federal Housing Administration (FHA) Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Document Number | 0002446/97 |
|---|---|
| Date | Aug 22, 2023 |
| Book Page | 2446/97 |
| Instrument | 5272 |
| Name | M & T BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Stand Alone Refinance |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
Source: Delaware County and Sidney Town records · Assessment roll updated April 21, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Delaware County |
| County Subdivision | Sidney Town |
| Municipality | Sidney Village |
| Unified School District | Sidney Central School District (KG - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,665.00 (+91.11%) | $82,640 (-) Land $9,500 Building $73,140 | $165,280 (+17.14%) Land $19,000 Building $146,280 |
| 2023 | $82,640 (-) Land $9,500 Building $73,140 | $141,100 (+9.72%) Land $16,220 Building $124,880 | |
| 2022 | $82,640 Land $9,500 Building $73,140 | $128,600 Land $14,783 Building $113,817 | |
| 2021 | $2,441.00 (-22.43%) | ||
| 2020 | $3,147.00 |
12 Pineview Ter is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Delaware County (36025C), updated October 13, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures