Clarion County property record for 388 Bashline Rd, Knox, PA 16232
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 864 sqft · built 1970 |
| Lot Size | 0.87 acres (37,897 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $100 (Jan 1974) |
| Tax Bill | $5,096 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2026 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 02-003350 |
| Primary APN | 02-003350 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 864 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1970 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1970 |
| Lot Area | 37,897 sqft (0.87 acres) |
| Street Address | 388 BASHLINE RD |
|---|---|
| City | KNOX |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16232-3910 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Township / Civil Division | BEAVER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1093 |
| Census Tract | 160400 |
Source: Clarion County records, as of July 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 27953 ROUTE 66, LUCINDA, PA 16235-2819 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 8, 1974 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 8, 1974 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 232 / 263 |
| Last Transfer Date | Jul 1, 2026 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000002151 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Recording Date | Jul 6, 2026 |
| Property Address | 388 BASHLINE RD, KNOX, PA 16232-3910 |
| Document Number | 0000002151 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 1, 2026 |
| Instrument | 20262151 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 30, 2026 |
| Title Company | NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 27953 ROUTE 66, LUCINDA, PA 16235-2819 |
Source: Clarion County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clarion County |
| County Subdivision | Beaver Township |
| Unified School District | Keystone School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,096.00 (+257.61%) | $78,700 (+380.79%) Land $29,600 Building $49,100 | |
| 2025 | $1,425.00 (+9.7%) | $78,700 (+380.79%) Land $29,600 Building $49,100 | |
| 2024 | $1,299.00 | $16,369 Land $1,040 Building $15,329 | |
| 1975 | $16,369 Land $1,040 Building $15,329 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 9, 2014
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 5 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Windstream Fiber · DSL in parts of the area | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures