Clarion County property record for 157 Bashline Rd, Knox, PA 16232
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 595 sqft · built 1986 |
| Lot Size | 1.5 acres (65,340 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $20,000 (May 2014) |
| Tax Bill | $10,478 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 02-084000 |
| Primary APN | 02-084000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 595 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1986 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1986 |
| Exterior Material | Concrete Block |
| Lot Area | 65,340 sqft (1.5 acres) |
| Street Address | 157 BASHLINE RD |
|---|---|
| City | KNOX |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16232-3093 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Township / Civil Division | BEAVER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1093 |
| Census Tract | 160400 |
Source: Clarion County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 11754 ROUTE 338, KNOX, PA 16232-6744 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 14, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | May 14, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Feb 4, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20141616 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Clarion County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clarion County |
| County Subdivision | Beaver Township |
| Unified School District | Keystone School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,478.00 (+1,461.55%) | $161,800 (+1,998.57%) Land $33,000 Building $128,800 | |
| 2025 | $671.00 (+9.82%) | $161,800 (+1,998.57%) Land $33,000 Building $128,800 | |
| 2024 | $611.00 | $7,710 Land $2,570 Building $5,140 | |
| 1975 | $7,710 Land $2,570 Building $5,140 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 9, 2014
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 16 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| Windstream DSL | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 25 / 3 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures