Garfield County property record for 379 Panoramic Dr, Silt, CO 81652
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 1.75 ba · 2,256 sqft · built 1979 |
| Lot Size | 5.51 acres (240,016 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Last Sale | $109,000 (Sep 1991) |
| Tax Bill | $2,850 (2025) |
| APN | R200017 |
| Primary APN | R200017 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.75 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 8 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,256 sqft Heated Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,064 sqft |
| Basement Area | 2,128 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 1,064 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 1,064 sqft |
| Flooring | Vinyl/Resilient |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1979 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1979 |
| Architectural Style | Bi-Level |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 240,016 sqft (5.51 acres) |
| Garage Area | 1 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 24 sqft |
| Patio Area | 80 sqft |
| Balcony Area | 80 sqft |
| Cooling System | None |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Account Number | R200017 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 379 PANORAMIC DR |
| City | SILT |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81652-8830 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R |
| Legal Description | SECTION: 36 TOWNSHIP: 5 RANGE: 92 SUBDIVISION: PANORAMIC MESA LOT: 7 |
| Legal Range | 92 |
| Legal Township | 05 |
| Legal Section | 36 |
| Legal Subdivision | PANORAMIC MESA |
| Legal Lot Number | 7 |
| Jurisdiction | GARFIELD CO |
| Township / Civil Division | NEW CASTLE |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3002 |
| Census Tract | 951901 |
Source: Garfield County records, as of April 3, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 379 PANORAMIC DR, SILT, CO 81652-8830 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 30, 1991 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Sep 30, 1991 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Aug 24, 1988 · Amount on File |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Garfield County assessment roll, as of April 3, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Garfield County |
| Unified School District | Garfield School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,850.00 (+32.25%) | $40,730 (+9.9%) Land $17,190 Building $23,540 | $651,670 (+17.79%) Land $275,000 Building $376,670 |
| 2024 | $2,155.00 (+15.43%) | $37,060 (-) Land $17,060 Building $20,000 | $553,260 (-) Land $254,680 Building $298,580 |
| 2023 | $1,867.00 (+17.5%) | $37,060 (+19.9%) Land $17,060 Building $20,000 | $553,260 (+24.41%) Land $254,680 Building $298,580 |
| 2022 | $1,589.00 | $30,910 Land $11,120 Building $19,790 | $444,690 Land $160,000 Building $284,690 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 91% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 25 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Kellin Communications Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 220 |
| Rise Broadband Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures