Lorain County property record for 3700 Broadway, Lorain, OH 44052
| Property Type | General Industrial |
|---|---|
| Details | 6,877 sqft · built 1965 |
| Lot Size | 0.11 acres (4,792 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $112,000 (Aug 2016) |
| Tax Bill | $2,536 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 03-00-103-109-013 |
| Primary APN | 03-00-103-109-013 |
|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 6,877 sqft Total Area |
| Year Built | Built 1965 |
|---|---|
| Lot Area | 4,792 sqft (0.11 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 90 ft deep x 55 ft wide |
| Street Address | 3700 BROADWAY |
|---|---|
| City | LORAIN |
| State | OH |
| Zip | 44052-5337 |
| Property Category | Industrial |
| Property Type | Industrial > General Industrial |
| Legal Description | BDWY HTS 55.60 X 86 7/16/14 NAME CORRECTION |
| Legal Subdivision | BROADWAY HEIGHTS ALLOTMENT |
| Legal Tract | 1 |
| Legal Block | 109 |
| Legal Lot Number | 13-14 |
| Jurisdiction | LORAIN OH |
| Township / Civil Division | LORAIN |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1001 |
| Census Tract | 24100 |
Source: Lorain County records, as of March 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 417 W 35TH ST, LORAIN, OH 44055-1143 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 8, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 8, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Aug 8, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 0000596099 |
| Last Transfer Date | Aug 30, 2016 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000598905 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Lorain County assessment roll, as of August 1, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Ohio |
| County | Lorain County |
| Municipality | Lorain City |
| Unified School District | Clearview Local School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,536.00 | $54,590 (+0.01%) Land $3,020 Building $51,570 | $155,960 (-) Land $8,620 Building $147,340 |
| 2024 | $2,536.00 (+3.76%) | $54,586 (+22.2%) Land $3,017 Building $51,569 | $155,960 (+22.2%) Land $8,620 Building $147,340 |
| 2023 | $2,444.00 (-3.97%) | $44,671 (+%) Land $2,517 Building $42,154 | $127,630 (-) Land $7,190 Building $120,440 |
| 2022 | $2,545.00 | $44,670 Land $2,520 Building $42,150 | |
| 2021 | $127,630 Land $7,190 Building $120,440 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 25, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2023) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2023 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | LORAIN CITY PWS serves 64,152 people · EPA ID OH4700711 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Jun 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 370 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Brightspeed Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures