Lorain County property record for 3675 Broadway, Lorain, OH 44052
| Property Type | Self Storage |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,344 sqft · built 2008 |
| Lot Size | 3.25 acres (141,570 sqft) |
| Owner | Owner Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $230,000 (Feb 2007) |
| Tax Bill | $6,271 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 03-00-103-108-021 |
| Primary APN | 03-00-103-108-021 |
|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,344 sqft Total Area |
| Year Built | Built 2008 |
|---|---|
| Lot Area | 141,570 sqft (3.25 acres) |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Street Address | 3675 BROADWAY |
|---|---|
| City | LORAIN |
| State | OH |
| Zip | 44052-5334 |
| Property Category | Industrial |
| Property Type | Industrial > Self Storage |
| Legal Description | 45-03-103A -096-00 |
| Legal Subdivision | SHEFFIELD |
| Legal Block | 108 |
| Legal Lot Number | 103 |
| Jurisdiction | LORAIN OH |
| Township / Civil Division | LORAIN |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2000 |
| Census Tract | 24000 |
Source: Lorain County records, as of March 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Owner Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 6604 ROSEDALE DR, AMHERST, OH 44001-1964 |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 16, 2007 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Feb 16, 2007 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Feb 16, 2007 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2007090620 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Lorain County assessment roll, as of August 1, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Ohio |
| County | Lorain County |
| Municipality | Lorain City |
| Unified School District | Clearview Local School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,271.00 | $134,970 (%) Land $64,840 Building $70,130 | $385,630 (-) Land $185,250 Building $200,380 |
| 2024 | $6,271.00 (+1%) | $134,971 (+18.94%) Land $64,838 Building $70,133 | $385,630 (+18.94%) Land $185,250 Building $200,380 |
| 2023 | $6,209.00 (-3.96%) | $113,478 (%) Land $54,863 Building $58,615 | $324,220 (-) Land $156,750 Building $167,470 |
| 2022 | $6,465.00 | $113,480 Land $54,860 Building $58,620 | |
| 2021 | $324,220 Land $156,750 Building $167,470 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 25, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | LORAIN CITY PWS serves 64,152 people · EPA ID OH4700711 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Jun 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 370 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Brightspeed Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures