Centre County property record for 366 Mountain Back Rd, Spring Mills, PA 16875
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,104 sqft · built 1959 |
| Lot Size | 3.73 acres (162,479 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $279,000 (May 2025) |
| Tax Bill | $2,733 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 20-006-,101A,0000 |
| Primary APN | 20-006-,101A,0000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,104 sqft Living Area |
| Basement Area | 1,000 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 1,000 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1959 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1959 |
| Exterior Material | Block |
| Lot Area | 162,479 sqft (3.73 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 366 MOUNTAIN BACK RD |
|---|---|
| City | SPRING MILLS |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16875-9101 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Jurisdiction | CENTRE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | POTTER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2012 |
| Census Tract | 10901 |
Source: Centre County records, as of April 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 366 MOUNTAIN BRICK RD, SPRING MILLS, PA 16875 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 14, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | May 14, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Apr 29, 1985 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 2331 / 12 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Centre County assessment roll, as of April 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Centre County |
| County Subdivision | Potter Township |
| Unified School District | Penns Valley Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,733.00 (+2.86%) | $43,560 (-) Land $12,805 Building $30,755 | |
| 2025 | $87,120 (-) Land $25,610 Building $61,510 | ||
| 2024 | $2,657.00 | $43,560 Land $12,805 Building $30,755 | |
| 1994 | $87,120 Land $25,610 Building $61,510 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 1, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 67% of the US · above 79% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 5 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Centre WISP Fiber | 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures