St. Louis County property record for 3616 Summit Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63129
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 784 sqft · built 1952 |
| Lot Size | 0.16 acres (6,965 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,798 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 30K-63-0251 |
| Primary APN | 30K-63-0251 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 5 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 784 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 784 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1952 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1952 |
| Architectural Style | Bungalow |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 6,965 sqft (0.16 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 86 ft deep x 103 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 675 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Deck Area | 388 sqft |
| Patio Area | 388 sqft |
| Canopy | 80 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 3616 SUMMIT AVE |
|---|---|
| City | SAINT LOUIS |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63129-1641 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R4 |
| Legal Description | CITY FARMS LOT PT 67 N PART |
| Legal Subdivision | CITY FARMS |
| Legal Lot Number | 67 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | TESSON FERRY |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3000 |
| Census Tract | 220447 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of September 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3616 SUMMIT AVE, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63129-1641 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Unified School District | Mehlville R-IX School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $28,550 (-) Land $21,030 Building $7,520 | $150,300 (-) Land $110,700 Building $39,600 | |
| 2025 | $1,798.00 (+5.39%) | $28,550 (+13.38%) Land $21,030 Building $7,520 | $150,300 (+13.43%) Land $110,700 Building $39,600 |
| 2024 | $1,706.00 (+1.25%) | ||
| 2023 | $1,685.00 (+22.28%) | $25,180 (+19.56%) Land $9,770 Building $15,410 | $132,500 (+19.58%) Land $51,400 Building $81,100 |
| 2022 | $1,378.00 | $21,060 Land $9,770 Building $11,290 | |
| 2021 | $110,800 Land $51,400 Building $59,400 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 98.2% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 300 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · DSL · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures