Erie County and Buffalo City property record for 352 Fox St, Buffalo, NY 14211 · Last verified July 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Architecture Style | Traditional |
| Year Built | Built 1920 |
| Square Footage | 1,173 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 5,640 sqft (0.13 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Tax Bill | $286.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 140200 100.75-7-13 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
| Building Area | 1,173 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 835 sqft 1st Floor |
| 2nd Floor | 338 sqft 2nd Floor |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1920 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1920 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional Style |
| Exterior Material | Wood Exterior |
| Lot Area | 5,640 sqft (0.13 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 141 ft x 40 ft Depth x Width |
| Heating System | HVAC Heating |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Municipal Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Account Number | 02242800 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 352 FOX ST |
| City | BUFFALO |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14211-2924 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 275.25 S NORTH |
| Legal Subdivision | HOLLAND LAND COMPANYS SURVEY |
| Legal Block | 7 |
| Legal Lot Number | 13.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Minor Civil Division | BUFFALO |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1014 |
| Census Tract | 3100 |
Source: Erie County and Buffalo City records · APN 140200 100.75-7-13
Assessment roll updated May 19, 2026 · Last verified July 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 352 FOX ST, BUFFALO, NY 14211-2924 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Feb 09, 2023 |
| Transfer Doc | 0114142220 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Recording Date | Feb 17, 2023 |
| Property Address | 352 FOX ST, BUFFALO, NY 14211-2924 |
| Document Number | 0114142220 |
| Book / Page | 11414 / 2220 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 09, 2023 |
| Instrument | 2023030323 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 22, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 352 FOX ST, BUFFALO, NY 14211-2924 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 352 FOX ST, BUFFALO, NY 14211-2924 |
Source: Erie County and Buffalo City records · Assessment roll updated May 19, 2026 · Last verified July 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| Municipality | Buffalo City |
| Unified School District | Buffalo City School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $286.00 (+25.99%) | $32,000 (+128.57%) Land $7,000 Building $25,000 | $32,000 (+40.57%) Land $7,000 Building $25,000 |
| 2024 | $227.00 (+215.28%) | $14,000 (-) Land $3,000 Building $11,000 | $22,764 (+13.82%) Land $4,878 Building $17,886 |
| 2023 | $72.00 | $14,000 Land $3,000 Building $11,000 | $20,000 Land $4,286 Building $15,714 |
352 Fox St is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Erie County (36029C), updated November 20, 2024
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures