Oswego County and Schroeppel Town property record for 351 Main St, Phoenix, NY 13135
| Property Type | Mixed Use Commercial Office / Residential |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,872 sqft · built 1970 |
| Lot Size | 0.343 acres (14,964 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $125,000 (Nov 1995) |
| Tax Bill | $4,312 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2021 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone AE (high risk) |
| APN | 355401 314.05-08-11 |
| Primary APN | 355401 314.05-08-11 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 3,872 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,432 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,936 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 1,936 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1970 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1970 |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 14,964 sqft (0.343 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 218 ft deep x 176 ft wide |
| View / Lot | Waterfront / Beach |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 2,014 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 8 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 24 sqft |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 351 MAIN ST |
|---|---|
| City | PHOENIX |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13135-2442 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Office > Mixed Use Commercial Office / Residential |
| Local Zoning Code | R-1 |
| Legal Block | 8 |
| Legal Lot Number | 22.000 |
| Jurisdiction | OSWEGO NY |
| Township / Civil Division | SCHROEPPEL |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1015 |
| Census Tract | 20901 |
Source: Oswego County and Schroeppel Town records, as of April 30, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 318 E 2ND ST, OSWEGO, NY 13126-3173 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 1, 1995 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 1, 1995 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Nov 1, 1995 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 1300 / 112 |
| Last Transfer Date | Dec 3, 2021 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000004789 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | OSWEGO NY |
| Recording Date | Dec 10, 2021 |
| Property Address | 351 MAIN ST, PHOENIX, NY 13135-2442 |
| Document Number | 0000004789 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 3, 2021 |
| Instrument | R-2021-014789 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 16, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 906 FAY ST, FULTON, NY 13069-4585 |
Source: Oswego County and Schroeppel Town assessment roll, as of April 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Oswego County |
| County Subdivision | Schroeppel Town |
| Municipality | Phoenix Village |
| Unified School District | Phoenix Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,312.00 | $123,750 (-25%) Land $40,000 Building $83,750 | $275,000 (-8.33%) Land $88,889 Building $186,111 |
| 2023 | $165,000 Land $40,000 Building $125,000 | $300,000 Land $72,727 Building $227,273 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 15, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone AE high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Varies along the reach; see FIRM |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 94% of the US · lower than 91% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PHOENIX VILLAGE public/private · serves 2,138 people · EPA ID NY3704363 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from OCWA |
| Last State Inspection | Oct 2025 |
| Lead | 1 ppb (2023) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Failure to filter resolved · Jan 2016 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The service area is an EPA estimate; the actual supplier may differ.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 78 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Windstream Fiber · DSL in parts of the area | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures