Van Zandt County property record for 3491 FM 316 N, Eustace, TX 75124
| Property Type | Exempt (Full or Partial) |
|---|---|
| Details | 4,672 sqft · built 2000 |
| Lot Size | 6.4 acres (278,958 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R000007746 |
| Primary APN | R000007746 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 4,672 sqft Total Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 3,472 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2000 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2000 |
| Lot Area | 278,958 sqft (6.4 acres) |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Carport | Carport |
| Porch | Covered Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 160 sqft |
| Canopy | 160 sqft |
| Storage Building | Storage Building |
| Account Number | R000007746 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 3491 FM 316 N |
| City | EUSTACE |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 75124-6965 |
| Property Category | Other |
| Property Type | Other > Exempt (Full or Partial) |
| Legal Description | ACRES: 6.404 BLK: LOT: 81 ADDN: PURTIS CREEK II |
| Legal Subdivision | PURTIS CREEK ESTATES |
| Legal Lot Number | 81 |
| Jurisdiction | VAN ZANDT TX |
| Township / Civil Division | CEDAR CREEK LAKE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2027 |
| Census Tract | 951001 |
Source: Van Zandt County records, as of September 3, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3491 FM 316 N, EUSTACE, TX 75124-6965 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 25, 1992 |
| Deed Sale | Nov 25, 1992 |
| Prior Sale | May 10, 1988 |
| Deed Book / Page | 1268 / 122 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Van Zandt County assessment roll, as of September 3, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Van Zandt County |
| Unified School District | Canton Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $338,340 (-) Land $179,310 Building $159,030 | $338,340 (-) Land $179,310 Building $159,030 | |
| 2025 | Additional exemption filed | $338,340 (+38.27%) Land $179,310 Building $159,030 | $338,340 (+38.27%) Land $179,310 Building $159,030 |
| 2023 | Additional exemption filed | $244,700 Land $112,070 Building $132,630 | $244,700 Land $112,070 Building $132,630 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 17, 2010
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 53% of the US · lower than 70% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 23 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Nextlink Fixed Wireless | 400 / 100 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
May also be available: Conquest Wireless, Point Broadband, Spectrum.
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures