Cumberland County property record for 347 Junior Camp Rd, Monterey, TN 38574
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,152 sqft |
| Lot Size | 2 acres (87,120 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $71 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 018046 01901 |
| Primary APN | 018046 01901 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 1,152 sqft |
|---|
| Lot Area | 87,120 sqft (2 acres) |
|---|---|
| Terrain | Rolling |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Carport | Carport |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 384 sqft |
| Sewer | Connected |
|---|
| Street Address | 347 JUNIOR CAMP RD |
|---|---|
| City | MONTEREY |
| State | TN |
| Zip | 38574-6923 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | DISTRICT: 02, COUNTY AREA: R01 |
| Jurisdiction | CUMBERLAND TN |
| Township / Civil Division | 7 |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1065 |
| Census Tract | 970301 |
Source: Cumberland County records, as of January 26, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 345 JUNIOR CAMP RD, MONTEREY, TN 38574-6923 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 17, 2009 |
| Deed Sale | Sep 17, 2009 |
| Deed Document Number | 0001326871 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Cumberland County assessment roll, as of May 20, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Tennessee |
| County | Cumberland County |
| Unified School District | Cumberland County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $71.00 (-31.73%) | $6,250 (-) Land $3,550 Building $2,700 | |
| 2023 | $6,250 (-) Land $3,550 Building $2,700 | ||
| 2022 | $6,250 Land $3,550 Building $2,700 | $25,000 (-) Land $14,200 Building $10,800 | |
| 2021 | $25,000 Land $14,200 Building $10,800 | ||
| 2018 | $104.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 16, 2007
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 52% of the US · above 70% of Tennessee |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 7 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Frontier Fiber | 7,000 / 7,000 |
| Spectrum Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures