Columbia County property record for 335 Waller Rd, Benton, PA 17814
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 3.88 acres (169,013 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $2,000 (Jul 1989) |
| Tax Bill | $1,161 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 03,01-018-04,000 |
| Primary APN | 03,01-018-04,000 |
|---|
| Architectural Style | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Area | 169,013 sqft (3.88 acres) |
| Street Address | 335 WALLER RD |
|---|---|
| City | BENTON |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17814 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Jurisdiction | COLUMBIA PA |
| Township / Civil Division | BENTON |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3067 |
| Census Tract | 50100 |
Source: Columbia County records, as of April 16, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 63, BENTON, PA 17814-0063 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 27, 1989 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 27, 1989 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 433 / 317 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Columbia County assessment roll, as of April 16, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Columbia County |
| County Subdivision | Benton Township |
| Unified School District | Benton Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,161.00 (+10.89%) | $11,640 (-) | |
| 2024 | $1,047.00 (+7.72%) | $11,640 (-) Land $8,325 Building $3,315 | |
| 2023 | $972.00 | $11,640 Land $8,325 Building $3,315 | |
| 1992 | $23,280 (-) Land $16,650 Building $6,630 | ||
| 1974 | $23,280 Land $16,650 Building $6,630 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 30, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 13 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 13 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 43 (1996–2018) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 3 of 43 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2018 · Severe Storms And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 40% of the US · above 91% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.04% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 13 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Frontier DSL | 115 / 7 |
| SkyPacket Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures