Columbia County property record for 303 Waller Rd, Benton, PA 17814
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2,578 sqft · built 2013 |
| Lot Size | 57.3 acres (2,499,908 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Last Sale | $218,000 (Jun 2005) |
| Tax Bill | $9,041 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2026 Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 03,01-018-01,000 |
| Primary APN | 03,01-018-01,000 |
|---|
| Building Area | 2,578 sqft Living Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 2013 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2013 |
| Lot Area | 2,499,908 sqft (57.3 acres) |
| Street Address | 303 WALLER RD |
|---|---|
| City | BENTON |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17814-7858 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Jurisdiction | COLUMBIA PA |
| Township / Civil Division | BENTON |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3067 |
| Census Tract | 50100 |
Source: Columbia County records, as of June 16, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 303 WALLER RD, BENTON, PA 17814-7858 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 22, 2005 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Jun 22, 2005 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 20056431 |
| Last Transfer Date | Sep 26, 2008 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000010390 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | COLUMBIA PA |
| Recording Date | Jun 4, 2026 |
| Property Address | 303 WALLER RD, BENTON, PA 17814-7858 |
| Document Number | 0000004471 |
| Instrument Date | May 13, 2026 |
| Instrument | 20264471 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jul 12, 2026 |
| Title Company | NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 303 WALLER RD, BENTON, PA 17814-7858 |
| Document Number | 0000004471, |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 4, 2026 |
| Instrument | 20264471 |
| Name | SERVICE 1 FEDERAL CREDIT UNION |
|---|
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Rate | 6.3% |
|---|---|
| Max Rate | -1% |
Source: Columbia County assessment roll, as of April 16, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Columbia County |
| County Subdivision | Benton Township |
| Unified School District | Benton Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,041.00 (+10.91%) | $90,608 (%) | |
| 2024 | $8,152.00 (+7.69%) | $90,609 (-) Land $30,153 Building $60,456 | |
| 2023 | $7,570.00 | $90,609 Land $30,153 Building $60,456 | |
| 1992 | $181,216 (-) Land $60,305 Building $120,911 | ||
| 1974 | $181,216 Land $60,305 Building $120,911 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 30, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on File median of 13 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 13 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 43 (1996–2018) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 3 of 43 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2018 · Severe Storms And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 40% of the US · above 91% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.04% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 13 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Frontier DSL | 115 / 7 |
| SkyPacket Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures