Clarion County property record for 33486 Rte 66, Leeper, PA 16233
| Property Type | Campground, RV Park |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 6.56 acres (285,754 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,230 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 10-014700 |
| Primary APN | 10-014700 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Lot Area | 285,754 sqft (6.56 acres) |
|---|
| Street Address | 33486 ROUTE 66 |
|---|---|
| City | LEEPER |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16233-3328 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Retail > Campground, RV Park |
| Legal Description | PENN OAKS CAMPGROUND |
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Township / Civil Division | FARMINGTON |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4003 |
| Census Tract | 160101 |
Source: Clarion County records, as of April 14, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 23885 ROUTE 208, TIONESTA, PA 16353-2227 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Clarion County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clarion County |
| County Subdivision | Farmington Township |
| Unified School District | North Clarion County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $238,600 (+1,120.65%) Land $123,900 Building $114,700 | ||
| 2025 | $2,230.00 (+40.96%) | $238,600 (+1,120.65%) Land $123,900 Building $114,700 | |
| 2024 | $1,582.00 | $19,547 Land $9,420 Building $10,127 | |
| 1975 | $19,547 Land $9,420 Building $10,127 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 9, 2014
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 15 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Armstrong Cable | 750 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
4G LTE only, no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures