Clarion County property record for 33409 Rte 66, Leeper, PA 16233
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,568 sqft · built 1935 |
| Lot Size | 2.12 acres (92,347 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $15,206 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2019 Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 10-017130 |
| Primary APN | 10-017130 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,568 sqft Building Perimeter |
| Year Built | Built 1935 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1935 |
| Lot Area | 92,347 sqft (2.12 acres) |
| Street Address | 33409 ROUTE 66 |
|---|---|
| City | LEEPER |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16233-3327 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | OIL & GAS |
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Township / Civil Division | FARMINGTON |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2040 |
| Census Tract | 160101 |
Source: Clarion County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 33409 ROUTE 66, LEEPER, PA 16233-3327 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Property Address | 33409 ROUTE 66, LEEPER, PA 16233-3327 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 5, 2021 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 2019003015 |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 25, 2019 |
| Instrument | 2019-003015 |
| Name | CLARION FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | CLARION, PA 16214 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 180 Months |
| Due | Sep 19, 2034 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly |
Source: Clarion County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clarion County |
| County Subdivision | Farmington Township |
| Unified School District | North Clarion County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,206.00 (+794.47%) | $239,700 (+1,168.25%) Land $26,700 Building $213,000 | |
| 2025 | $1,700.00 (+11.18%) | $239,700 (+1,168.25%) Land $26,700 Building $213,000 | |
| 2024 | $1,529.00 | $18,900 Land $2,060 Building $16,840 | |
| 1975 | $18,900 Land $2,060 Building $16,840 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 9, 2014
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 15 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Armstrong Cable | 750 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
4G LTE only, no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures