Ulster County and Shandaken Town property record for 317 Main St, Pine Hill, NY 12465
| Property Type | Mixed Use Commercial Office / Residential |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 4 ba · 2,657 sqft · built 1930 |
| Lot Size | 0.33 acres (14,375 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $3,908 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone AE (high risk) |
| APN | 515000 4.46-4-14 |
| Primary APN | 515000 4.46-4-14 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 4 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,657 sqft Total Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,462 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1930 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1930 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Lot Area | 14,375 sqft (0.33 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 710 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 481 sqft |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 130921.000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 317 MAIN ST |
| City | PINE HILL |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 12465 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Office > Mixed Use Commercial Office / Residential |
| Local Zoning Code | HC |
| Legal Block | 4 |
| Legal Lot Number | 14.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ULSTER NY |
| Township / Civil Division | SHANDAKEN |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2031 |
| Census Tract | 950900 |
Source: NPS National Register of Historic Places, as of August 1, 2026
| Historic District | Within the Pine Hill Historic District listed 2012 · 131 contributing resources · NRIS 12000513 |
|---|
Federal listing alone does not restrict alterations; local historic district rules, which this data does not cover, may apply.
Source: Ulster County and Shandaken Town records, as of April 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 612, PINE HILL, NY 12465-0612 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Ulster County and Shandaken Town assessment roll, as of April 20, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Ulster County |
| County Subdivision | Shandaken Town |
| Unified School District | Onteora Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,908.00 | $39,100 (-) Land $4,000 Building $35,100 | $279,286 (+18.71%) Land $28,571 Building $250,715 |
| 2023 | $39,100 Land $4,000 Building $35,100 | $235,259 Land $24,067 Building $211,192 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 5, 2017 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone AE high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Varies along the reach; see FIRM |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 27 policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 8 (10% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 27 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 18 (1980–2018) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 4 of 18 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2018 · river or lake flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 125 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| MTC Cable Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
No cell data coverage reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures