Ulster County and Shandaken Town property record for 303 Main St, Pine Hill, NY 12465
| Property Type | Duplex |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,072 sqft · built 1900 |
| Lot Size | 0.08 acres (3,485 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $145,000 (Dec 2021) |
| Tax Bill | $2,478 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2021 Sale & Mortgage Sep 2020 Line of Credit + 1 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 129639.000 |
| Primary APN | 129639.000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,072 sqft Total Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 536 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 536 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1900 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 3,485 sqft (0.08 acres) |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 174 sqft |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 129639.000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 303 MAIN ST |
| City | PINE HILL |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 12465 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Duplex |
| Local Zoning Code | HR |
| Legal Block | 4 |
| Legal Lot Number | 16.200 |
| Jurisdiction | ULSTER NY |
| Township / Civil Division | SHANDAKEN |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2031 |
| Census Tract | 950900 |
Source: NPS National Register of Historic Places, as of August 1, 2026
| Historic District | Within the Pine Hill Historic District listed 2012 · 131 contributing resources · NRIS 12000513 |
|---|
Federal listing alone does not restrict alterations; local historic district rules, which this data does not cover, may apply.
Source: Ulster County and Shandaken Town records, as of April 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 517, PINE HILL, NY 12465-0517 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Dec 23, 2021 | Deed, Transfer · Stand-Alone First Mortgage SALISBURY BANK & TRUST CO |
| Sep 18, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit COMMUNITY BK NA |
| Sep 9, 2019 | Grant Deed, Transfer QUAKER ABSTRACT INC |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 23, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 23, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Sep 9, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202124732 |
| Deed Book / Page | 6976 / 272 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Feb 8, 1999 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000000175 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ULSTER NY |
| Recording Date | Dec 23, 2021 |
| Property Address | 303 MAIN ST, PINE HILL, NY 12465 |
| Document Number | 0000024732 |
| Book / Page | 6976 / 272 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 16, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021-24732 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 11, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 303 WOODCHUCK HOLLOW RD, PINE HILL, NY 12465 |
| Document Number | 0000024733 |
|---|---|
| Date | Dec 23, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021-24733 |
| Name | SALISBURY BANK & TRUST CO |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Stand-Alone First Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ULSTER NY |
| Property Address | 303 MAIN ST, PINE HILL, NY 12465 |
| Document Number | 0000014206 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 18, 2020 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Oct 19, 2020 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 303 MAIN ST SHANDAKEN NY 12480, SHANDAKEN, NY 12480 |
| Document Number | 0000014206 |
|---|---|
| Date | Oct 2, 2020 |
| Book Page | 012182/000001 |
| Instrument | 14206 |
| Name | COMMUNITY BK NA |
|---|---|
| Address | OLEAN, NY 14760 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Oct 1, 2050 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ULSTER NY |
| Recording Date | Sep 9, 2019 |
| Property Address | 303 MAIN ST, PINE HILL, NY 12465 |
| Document Number | 0000011719 |
| Book / Page | 006485 / 000231 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 23, 2019 |
| Instrument | 11719 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 23, 2019 |
| Title Company | QUAKER ABSTRACT INC |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $452.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Company |
| Address | PO BOX 554 PINE HILL NY 124650554, PINE HILL, NY 12465-0554 |
Source: Ulster County and Shandaken Town assessment roll, as of April 20, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Ulster County |
| County Subdivision | Shandaken Town |
| Unified School District | Onteora Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,478.00 | $24,800 (-) Land $2,500 Building $22,300 | $177,143 (+18.71%) Land $17,857 Building $159,286 |
| 2023 | $24,800 Land $2,500 Building $22,300 | $149,218 Land $15,042 Building $134,176 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 5, 2017 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 27 policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 8 (10% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 27 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 18 (1980–2018) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 4 of 18 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2018 · river or lake flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 125 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| MTC Cable Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
No cell data coverage reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures