Lewis County and West Turin Town property record for 3153 Main St, Constableville, NY 13325
| Property Type | Bulk Storage, Tanks (Gasoline, Fuel, Etc.) |
|---|---|
| Details | 2,000 sqft · built 2015 |
| Lot Size | 0.259 acres (11,315 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $5,000 (Jun 2009) |
| Tax Bill | $2,575 (2026) |
| APN | 235401 366.09-02-05.000 |
| Primary APN | 235401 366.09-02-05.000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 2,000 sqft Gross Area |
| Year Built | Built 2015 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2015 |
| Lot Area | 11,315 sqft (0.259 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 155 ft deep x 73 ft wide |
| Street Address | 3153 MAIN ST |
|---|---|
| City | CONSTABLEVILLE |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13325 |
| Property Category | Industrial |
| Property Type | Industrial > Bulk Storage, Tanks (Gasoline, Fuel, Etc.) |
| Local Zoning Code | 01 - NOT Z |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 5.000 |
| Jurisdiction | LEWIS NY |
| Township / Civil Division | WEST TURIN |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4056 |
| Census Tract | 950700 |
Source: NPS National Register of Historic Places, as of August 1, 2026
| Historic District | Within the Constableville Village Historic District listed 1983 · 107 contributing resources · NRIS 83001703 |
|---|
Federal listing alone does not restrict alterations; local historic district rules, which this data does not cover, may apply.
Source: Lewis County and West Turin Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2714 WEST RD, CONSTABLEVILLE, NY 13325-2305 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 9, 2009 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 9, 2009 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Mar 10, 1997 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 2009 / 2825 |
| Prior Transfer Date | May 27, 2009 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000002009/000000282 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Lewis County and West Turin Town assessment roll, as of April 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Lewis County |
| County Subdivision | West Turin Town |
| Municipality | Constableville Village |
| Unified School District | South Lewis Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,575.00 (+1.94%) | ||
| 2025 | $2,526.00 (+216.94%) | $68,900 (-) Land $8,900 Building $60,000 | $104,400 (+15.87%) Land $13,486 Building $90,914 |
| 2023 | $68,900 (-) Land $8,900 Building $60,000 | $90,100 (+16.41%) Land $11,638 Building $78,462 | |
| 2022 | $797.00 | $68,900 Land $8,900 Building $60,000 | $77,400 Land $9,998 Building $67,402 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CONSTABLEVILLE VILLAGE serves 310 people · EPA ID NY2402360 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Lead | 5 ppb (2022–2024) action level 15 ppb |
| Copper | 1.53 mg/L (2015–2017) action level 1.3 mg/L |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 4 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The service area is an EPA estimate; the actual supplier may differ.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 62 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Frontier Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
May also be available: Hudson Valley Wireless.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures