Lewis County and West Turin Town property record for 3152 Main St, Constableville, NY 13325
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,487 sqft · built 1890 |
| Lot Size | 0.09 acres (3,948 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $15,000 (May 1996) |
| Tax Bill | $1,274 (2026) |
| APN | 235401 366.09-04-16.000 |
| Primary APN | 235401 366.09-04-16.000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,487 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 850 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 637 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1890 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1890 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Lot Area | 3,948 sqft (0.09 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 95.7 ft deep x 41.3 ft wide |
| Canopy | 96 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 3152 MAIN ST |
|---|---|
| City | CONSTABLEVILLE |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13325 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 01 - NOT Z |
| Legal Block | 4 |
| Legal Lot Number | 16.000 |
| Jurisdiction | LEWIS NY |
| Township / Civil Division | WEST TURIN |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4058 |
| Census Tract | 950700 |
Source: NPS National Register of Historic Places, as of August 1, 2026
| Historic District | Within the Constableville Village Historic District listed 1983 · 107 contributing resources · NRIS 83001703 |
|---|
Federal listing alone does not restrict alterations; local historic district rules, which this data does not cover, may apply.
Source: Lewis County and West Turin Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 403, CONSTABLEVILLE, NY 13325-0403 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 21, 1996 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | May 21, 1996 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 595 / 251 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Lewis County and West Turin Town assessment roll, as of April 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Lewis County |
| County Subdivision | West Turin Town |
| Municipality | Constableville Village |
| Unified School District | South Lewis Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,274.00 (+2.17%) Homeowner's exemption | ||
| 2025 | $1,247.00 (+259.37%) | $30,000 (-) Land $4,300 Building $25,700 | $45,500 (+16.07%) Land $6,522 Building $38,978 |
| 2023 | $30,000 (-) Land $4,300 Building $25,700 | $39,200 (+16.32%) Land $5,619 Building $33,581 | |
| 2022 | $347.00 Homeowner's exemption | $30,000 Land $4,300 Building $25,700 | $33,700 Land $4,830 Building $28,870 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 62 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Frontier Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
May also be available: Hudson Valley Wireless.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures