Burnet County property record for 314 Clear Creek Dr, Burnet, TX 78611
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1.5 ba · 2,684 sqft · built 1965 |
| Lot Size | 0.653 acres (28,424 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $585,000 (Aug 2019) |
| Tax Bill | $18,884 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2019 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone A (high risk) |
| APN | 03700-0000-00015-000 |
| Primary APN | 03700-0000-00015-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
|---|---|
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,684 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,887 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1965 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1965 |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Lot Area | 28,424 sqft (0.653 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 1 ft deep x 221 ft wide |
| View / Lot | Waterfront |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 504 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 504 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 474 sqft |
| Storage Building | 36 sqft |
| Boat House | 660 sqft |
| Heating System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Street Address | 314 CLEAR CREEK DR |
|---|---|
| City | BURNET |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78611-2923 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | S3700 CLEAR CREEK LOT 15 & 16 |
| Legal Subdivision | CLEAR CREEK |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 15,16 |
| Jurisdiction | BURNET TX |
| Township / Civil Division | BURNET |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3026 |
| Census Tract | 960401 |
Source: Burnet County records, as of September 9, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 314 CLEAR CREEK DR, BURNET, TX 78611-2923 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 23, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 23, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jun 20, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20198904 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Vendor's Lien |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BURNET TX |
| Recording Date | Aug 23, 2019 |
| Property Address | 314 CLEAR CREEK DR, BURNET, TX 78611-2923 |
| Document Number | 201908904 |
| Map Reference | CAB 1 SL 5A |
| Instrument Date | Aug 23, 2019 |
| Instrument | 201908904 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 7, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 1217, BURNET, TX 78611-7217 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 10616 SPICEWOOD PKWY, AUSTIN, TX 78750-3306 |
| Document Number | 201908905 |
|---|---|
| Date | Aug 23, 2019 |
| Instrument | 201908905 |
| Name | QUICKEN LOANS INC |
|---|---|
| Type | Lending Institution |
| Special Notes | Seller Financed |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 181 Months |
| Due | Sep 1, 2034 |
Source: Burnet County assessment roll, as of September 9, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Burnet County |
| Unified School District | Burnet Consolidated Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,900,000 (-) Land $1,408,875 Building $491,125 | $1,900,000 (-) Land $1,408,875 Building $491,125 | |
| 2025 | $18,884.00 (-4.33%) Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption | $1,900,000 (+0.91%) Land $1,408,875 Building $491,125 | $1,900,000 (+0.91%) Land $1,408,875 Building $491,125 |
| 2024 | $19,739.00 (-5.18%) | ||
| 2023 | $20,817.00 Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption | $1,882,951 Land $1,408,875 Building $474,076 | $1,882,951 Land $1,408,875 Building $474,076 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 8, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone A high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Not determined for this zone |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 30 policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 10 (0% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 30 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2025) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2025 · Severe Storms, Straight-line Winds, And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 58% of the US · above 40% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 63 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Rise Broadband Fixed Wireless | 500 / 100 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Nextlink, VGI Technology.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures