Burnet County property record for 304 Clear Creek Dr, Burnet, TX 78611
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 1,314 sqft · built 1945 |
| Lot Size | 0.604 acres (26,296 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $3,167 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Feb 2024 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone A (high risk) |
| APN | 03700-0000-00013-000 |
| Primary APN | 03700-0000-00013-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,314 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,314 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1945 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1945 |
| Exterior Material | Asbestos |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Lot Area | 26,296 sqft (0.604 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 1 ft deep x 115 ft wide |
| View / Lot | Waterfront |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 520 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 520 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Deck Area | 464 sqft |
| Heating System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Street Address | 304 CLEAR CREEK DR |
|---|---|
| City | BURNET |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78611-2923 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | S3700 CLEAR CREEK LOT 13 |
| Legal Subdivision | CLEAR CREEK |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 13 |
| Jurisdiction | BURNET TX |
| Township / Civil Division | BURNET |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3026 |
| Census Tract | 960401 |
Source: Burnet County records, as of September 9, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 304 CLEAR CREEK DR, BURNET, TX 78611-2923 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Feb 22, 2024 |
| Transfer Doc | 0202401749 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Gift Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BURNET TX |
| Recording Date | Feb 22, 2024 |
| Property Address | 304 CLEAR CREEK DR, BURNET, TX 78611-2923 |
| Document Number | 0202401749 |
| Map Reference | VOL 106 PG 256 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 22, 2024 |
| Instrument | 202401749 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 28, 2024 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 304 CLEAR CREEK DR, BURNET, TX 78611-2923 |
Source: Burnet County assessment roll, as of September 9, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Burnet County |
| Unified School District | Burnet Consolidated Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,077,214 (-) Land $862,500 Building $214,714 | $1,077,214 (-) Land $862,500 Building $214,714 | |
| 2025 | $3,167.00 (+0.06%) Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption | $1,077,214 (+3.11%) Land $862,500 Building $214,714 | $1,077,214 (+3.11%) Land $862,500 Building $214,714 |
| 2024 | $3,165.00 (-77.29%) | ||
| 2023 | $13,934.00 | $1,044,727 Land $862,500 Building $182,227 | $1,044,727 Land $862,500 Building $182,227 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 8, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone A high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Not determined for this zone |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 30 policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 10 (0% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 30 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2025) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2025 · Severe Storms, Straight-line Winds, And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 53% of the US · lower than 69% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 63 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Rise Broadband Fixed Wireless | 500 / 100 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Nextlink, VGI Technology.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures