Miller County property record for 123 Ridge Rd, Meta, MO 65058
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 810 sqft · built 2024 |
| Lot Size | 148 acres (6,473,016 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $928 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone A (high risk) |
| APN | 087026000000004000 |
| Primary APN | 087026000000004000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 810 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 2024 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2024 |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 6,473,016 sqft (148 acres) |
| Utility Building | 1,200 sqft |
| Account Number | 7763 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 123 RIDGE RD |
| City | META |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65058-2108 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | PT NE4 NE4 & PT SE4 NE4 & E2 SE4 SW4 |
| Legal Range | 12W |
| Legal Township | 41N |
| Legal Section | 26 |
| Jurisdiction | MILLER MO |
| Township / Civil Division | OSAGE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2037 |
| Census Tract | 962502 |
Source: Miller County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 123 RIDGE RD, META, MO 65058-2108 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Et Al (and Others) |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Miller County assessment roll, as of December 16, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Miller County |
| Unified School District | St. Elizabeth R-IV School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $18,880 (-) Land $4,030 Building $14,850 | $108,040 (-) Land $29,890 Building $78,150 | |
| 2025 | $928.00 | $18,880 (+184.77%) Land $4,030 Building $14,850 | $108,040 (+147.86%) Land $29,890 Building $78,150 |
| 2023 | $6,630 Land $3,920 Building $2,710 | $43,590 Land $29,320 Building $14,270 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 17, 2018
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone A high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Not determined for this zone |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 40% of the US · lower than 60% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.06% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, as of December 31, 2025
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures