St. Lawrence County and Massena Town property record for 302 E Orvis St, Massena, NY 13662
| Property Type | Waste Disposal, Sewage Treatment |
|---|---|
| Details | 3,008 sqft · built 1975 |
| Lot Size | 22.3 acres (972,695 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on Record |
| APN | 405889 9.060-10-1.1 |
| Primary APN | 405889 9.060-10-1.1 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 3,008 sqft Gross Area |
| Basement Area | 1,550 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 1,550 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1975 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1975 |
| Lot Area | 972,695 sqft (22.3 acres) |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
|---|---|
| Shed Area | 672 sqft |
| Canopy | 1,320 sqft |
| Greenhouse | Greenhouse |
| Total Buildings | 5 Buildings |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 405889 9.060-10-1.1 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 302 E ORVIS ST |
| City | MASSENA |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13662-2222 |
| Property Category | Industrial |
| Property Type | Industrial > Waste Disposal, Sewage Treatment |
| Local Zoning Code | CAR |
| Legal Description | EXEMPT VILLAGE OWNED LOCATED E. ORVIS STREET SEWAGE DISPOSAL PLANT |
| Legal Block | 10 |
| Legal Lot Number | 1.001 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LAWRENCE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | MASSENA |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3005 |
| Census Tract | 490300 |
Source: St. Lawrence County and Massena Town records, as of May 12, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 60 MAIN ST, MASSENA, NY 13662-1952 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Government |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: St. Lawrence County and Massena Town assessment roll, as of May 12, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | St. Lawrence County |
| County Subdivision | Massena Town |
| Unified School District | Massena Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,000,000 (-) Land $107,000 Building $9,893,000 | $12,658,228 (+3.8%) Land $135,443 Building $12,522,785 |
| 2023 | $10,000,000 Land $107,000 Building $9,893,000 | $12,195,122 Land $130,488 Building $12,064,634 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 98% of the US · lower than 97.9% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 102 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| SLICFiber Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures