292 Mountain View Ln, Eagles Mere, PA 17731 Property Records

Sullivan County property record for 292 Mountain View Ln, Eagles Mere, PA 17731

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,692 sqft · built 2015
Lot Size2.3 acres (100,188 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on Record
Last Sale$125,000 (Jul 2013)
Tax Bill$7,372 (2026)
Deeds & MortgagesApr 2026 Sale
Feb 2021 Mortgage
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN05-006-0075-014

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN05-006-0075-014

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Stories2 Stories
Building Area3,692 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,040 sqft
Basement Area1,922 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,922 sqft

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 2015
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2015
Architectural StyleConventional
Lot Area100,188 sqft (2.3 acres)

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemHeat Pump
Heating FuelElectric

Location & Zoning

Street Address292 MOUNTAIN VIEW LN
CityEAGLES MERE
StatePA
Zip17731
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Local Zoning CodeR1
Legal SubdivisionMOUNTAIN VIEW ESTATES SUBDIVISION
Legal Lot Number14
JurisdictionSULLIVAN PA
Township / Civil DivisionEAGLES MERE
Census Block Group1
Census Block1041
Census Tract960202

Owner

Source: Sullivan County records, as of July 2, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on Record
Mailing Address582 KROMER AVE, BERWYN, PA 19312-1629
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

DateDocument
Apr 20, 2026Deed, Transfer
NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT
Feb 16, 2021Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage
TD BANK NA

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesName on Deed
Last SaleJul 15, 2013 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleJul 15, 2013 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleDec 12, 2006 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number20132023
Prior Transfer DateOct 26, 2012
Prior Transfer Doc201203278
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

April 2026: Deed, Transfer

Document TypeDeed
JurisdictionSULLIVAN PA
Recording DateApr 20, 2026
Property Address292 MOUNTAIN VIEW LN, EAGLES MERE, PA 17731
Document Number0000000798
Instrument DateApr 20, 2026
Instrument2026798
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedJul 12, 2026
Title CompanyNONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT

Transaction

Tax$0.00
Amount AccuracyFull Amount Stated
Additional
  • Arm's Length

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address582 KROMER AVE, BERWYN, PA 19312-1629

February 2021: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionSULLIVAN PA
Property Address292 MOUNTAIN VIEW LN, EAGLES MERE, PA 17731
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedMar 11, 2021
Title CompanyGERMANTOWN TITLE COMPANY

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name

Mortgage

Document Number202100271
DateFeb 16, 2021
Instrument202100271
Lender
NameTD BANK NA
TypeBank
AddressWILMINGTON, DE 19808
Agreement
TypeConventional Mortgage
AmountAmount Recorded
Term361 Months
DueMar 1, 2051

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Sullivan County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StatePennsylvania
CountySullivan County
MunicipalityEagles Mere Borough
Unified School DistrictSullivan County School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$7,372.00 (+4.94%)$314,800 (-) Land $84,300 Building $230,500
2025$7,025.00 (+3.77%)
2024$6,770.00$314,800 Land $84,300 Building $230,500
2004$528,864 Land $141,624 Building $387,240

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective March 3, 2014 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Policies1 in force

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania
Wildfire Likelihood0.01% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 16 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Xfinity
Cable
1,200 / 35

Cell Coverage

5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)

Nearby Properties on Mountain View Ln

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number