Santa Clara County property record for 280 Easy St, Apt 107, Mountain View, CA 94043
| Property Type | Condominium |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 2 ba · 967 sqft · built 1964 |
| Lot Size | 0.047 acres (2,050 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $720,000 (Jun 2015) |
| Tax Bill | $9,164 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2021 Mortgage Dec 2020 Mortgage + 1 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (reduced by levee) |
| APN | 160-36-007 |
| Primary APN | 160-36-007 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 967 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 967 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1964 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1964 |
| Architectural Style | L-Shape |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Lot Area | 2,050 sqft (0.047 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 41 ft deep x 50 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 180 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 180 sqft |
| Pool Type | Pool with Hot Tub/Spa |
| Porch | Porch |
| Heating System | HVAC |
|---|
| Street Address | 280 EASY ST, 107 |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 94043-3737 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
| Local Zoning Code | R3-2* |
| Legal Description | TRACT 6990 |
| Legal Subdivision | TRACT NO 6990 |
| Legal Tract | 6990 |
| Legal Block | 100 |
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Township / Civil Division | SAN JOSE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2003 |
| Census Tract | 509109 |
Source: Santa Clara County records, as of July 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1420 KRING WAY, LOS ALTOS, CA 94024-7435 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Aug 31, 2021 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage UNITED WHOLESALE MORTGAGE |
| Dec 10, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage PARKSIDE LENDING LLC |
| Dec 30, 2019 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 30, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 30, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Aug 25, 2009 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 201523002151 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Apr 28, 1995 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0012881143 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Property Address | 280 EASY ST APT 107, 107, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-3737 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Sep 8, 2021 |
| Title Company | OLD REPUBLIC TITLE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1420 KRING WAY, LOS ALTOS, CA 94024-7435 |
| Document Number | 0025084095 |
|---|---|
| Date | Aug 31, 2021 |
| Instrument | 25084095 |
| Name | UNITED WHOLESALE MORTGAGE |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | PONTIAC, MI 48341 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Sep 1, 2051 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Property Address | 280 EASY ST APT 107, 107, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-3737 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 5, 2021 |
| Title Company | OLD REPUBLIC TITLE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1420 KRING WAY, LOS ALTOS, CA 94024-7435 |
| Document Number | 0024743050 |
|---|---|
| Date | Dec 10, 2020 |
| Instrument | 24743050 |
| Name | PARKSIDE LENDING LLC |
|---|---|
| Type | Lending Institution |
| Address | SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Jan 1, 2051 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Dec 30, 2019 |
| Property Address | 280 EASY ST APT 107, 107, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-3737 |
| Document Number | 0024369372 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 10, 2019 |
| Instrument | 24369372 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 14, 2020 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Revocable Trust |
| Address | 1420 KRING WAY LOS ALTOS CA 940247435, LOS ALTOS, CA 94024-7435 |
Source: Santa Clara County assessment roll, as of July 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Santa Clara County |
| Municipality | Mountain View City |
| Elementary School District | Mountain View Whisman Elementary School District (KG - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Mountain View-Los Altos Union School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $835,000 (+8.44%) Land $417,500 Building $417,500 | |
| 2025 | $9,164.00 (-3.54%) | $770,000 (-7.42%) Land $385,000 Building $385,000 |
| 2023 | $9,500.00 (-6.96%) | $831,724 Land $415,862 Building $415,862 |
| 2022 | $10,211.00 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 18, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X reduced by levee · depends on levee performance |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 7 (15% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF MOUNTAIN VIEW serves 81,340 people · EPA ID CA4310007 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. This system sells water to local utilities; the supplier billing this address may be one of them.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 359 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 2,000 / 250 |
| Etheric Networks Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| Ridge Wireless Fixed Wireless | 100 / 60 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: AT&T, GeoLinks, Sail Internet, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures