280 Easy St, Apt 103, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Records

Santa Clara County property record for 280 Easy St, Apt 103, Mountain View, CA 94043

Property Summary

Property TypeCondominium
Details1 bd · 1 ba · 711 sqft · built 1964
Lot Size0.047 acres (2,050 sqft)
OwnerCompany Name on Record
Last Sale$117,000 (Nov 1997)
Tax Bill$2,361 (2025)
Flood ZoneZone X (reduced by levee)
APN160-36-003

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN160-36-003

Interior

Bedrooms1 Bed
Full Baths1 Bath
Total Rooms3 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area711 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area711 sqft

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1964
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1964
Architectural StyleL-Shape
Construction TypeWood
Lot Area2,050 sqft (0.047 acres)
Lot Dimensions41 ft deep x 50 ft wide
Garage TypeCarport
Garage Area180 sqft
CarportCarport
Carport Area180 sqft
Pool TypePool with Hot Tub/Spa
Pool Area100 sqft
PorchPorch

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemHVAC

Location & Zoning

Street Address280 EASY ST, 103
CityMOUNTAIN VIEW
StateCA
Zip94043-3735
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium
Local Zoning CodeR3-2*
Legal DescriptionTRACT 6990
Legal Tract6990
JurisdictionSANTA CLARA CA
Township / Civil DivisionSAN JOSE
Census Block Group2
Census Block2003
Census Tract509109

Owner

Source: Santa Clara County records, as of July 27, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordCompany Name on Record
Mailing Address23945 ARROYO PARK DR, 181, VALENCIA, CA 91355-3725
Owner TypeCompany
VestingTrust

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesName on Deed
Last SaleNov 26, 1997 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleNov 26, 1997 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number199713955545
Last Transfer DateApr 9, 2003
Transfer Doc0017009141
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Santa Clara County assessment roll, as of July 27, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateCalifornia
CountySanta Clara County
MunicipalityMountain View City
Elementary School DistrictMountain View Whisman Elementary School District (KG - 08)
Secondary School DistrictMountain View-Los Altos Union School District (09 - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed Value
2026$190,524 (+2%) Land $76,207 Building $114,317
2025$2,361.00 (-2.72%)$186,789 (+4.04%) Land $74,713 Building $112,076
2023$2,427.00 (+0.29%)$179,538 Land $71,813 Building $107,725
2022$2,420.00

Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 18, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
reduced by levee · depends on levee performance
Nearest Special Flood Hazard AreaZone A, within 500 ft
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Community Rating SystemClass 7 (15% premium discount)
Nearby Flood Policies1 in force

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskNot rated
no burnable land within ember reach

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemCITY OF MOUNTAIN VIEW
serves 81,340 people · EPA ID CA4310007
Water SourcePurchased surface water from several systems
Last State InspectionFeb 2025
LeadUnder 1 ppb (2023–2025)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and ReportingNone
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. This system sells water to local utilities; the supplier billing this address may be one of them.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 359 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Xfinity
Cable · Fiber in parts of the area
2,000 / 250
Etheric Networks
Fixed Wireless
250 / 100
Ridge Wireless
Fixed Wireless
100 / 60
T-Mobile
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

May also be available: AT&T, GeoLinks, Sail Internet, Verizon.

Nearby Properties on Easy St

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number