Boulder County property record for 2766 Northbrook Pl, Boulder, CO 80304
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,248 sqft · built 1980 |
| Lot Size | 0.045 acres (1,964 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $130,000 (Jan 1994) |
| Tax Bill | $3,453 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1463-17-3-16-044 |
| Primary APN | 1463-17-3-16-044 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,248 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 688 sqft |
| Basement Area | 560 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 560 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1980 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1980 |
| Architectural Style | Townhouse |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 1,964 sqft (0.045 acres) |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 180 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 180 sqft |
| Deck Area | 160 sqft |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
|---|
| Account Number | R0082014 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 2766 NORTHBROOK PL |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80304-1432 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 27 BLK I WINDING TRAIL VILLAGE REPLAT |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 1N |
| Legal Section | 20 |
| Legal Subdivision | WINDING TRAIL VILLAGE REPLT - BO |
| Legal Block | I |
| Legal Lot Number | 27 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3006 |
| Census Tract | 12103 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2766 NORTHBROOK PL, BOULDER, CO 80304-1432 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust, Living Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 3, 1994 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 3, 1994 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Nov 1, 1991 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 19941379481 |
| Last Transfer Date | Aug 2, 2016 |
| Transfer Doc | 0003565785 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $35,465 (-2.08%) Land $13,739 Building $21,726 | $579,500 (-) Land $260,000 Building $319,500 | |
| 2025 | $3,453.00 (+15.22%) | $36,219 (-5.67%) Land $16,250 Building $19,969 | $579,500 (+1.12%) Land $260,000 Building $319,500 |
| 2023 | $2,997.00 (+1.59%) | $38,398 (+20.87%) Land $18,914 Building $19,484 | $573,100 (+25.38%) Land $282,300 Building $290,800 |
| 2022 | $2,950.00 | $31,769 Land $16,034 Building $15,735 | $457,100 Land $230,700 Building $226,400 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 28 individual policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 58 units insured incl. 30 condo units |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 18 (1995–2022) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 9 of 18 |
| Most Recent Claim | Oct 2022 · rainfall accumulation |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 62% of the US · lower than 79% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.06% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF BOULDER serves 166,080 people · EPA ID CO0107152 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 341 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Ayva Networks Fixed Wireless | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| LiveWireNet Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| CenturyLink DSL · Fiber in parts of the area | 140 / 20 |
May also be available: T-Mobile, Verizon.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures