Boulder County property record for 267 Spruce Ct, Boulder, CO 80302
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2.25 ba · 2,144 sqft · built 1977 |
| Lot Size | 0.063 acres (2,757 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $103,000 (Dec 1978) |
| Tax Bill | $9,020 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1461-25-3-11-003 |
| Primary APN | 1461-25-3-11-003 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.25 Baths |
| Half Baths | 2 Half Baths |
| Total Rooms | 9 Rooms |
| Building Area | 2,144 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,720 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 768 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 608 sqft |
| Basement Area | 768 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 768 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1977 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1985 |
| Architectural Style | Townhouse |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 2,757 sqft (0.063 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 576 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Account Number | R0071841 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 267 SPRUCE CT |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80302-4962 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 5 TRACT B KNOLLWOOD VILLAGE |
| Legal Range | 71 |
| Legal Township | 1N |
| Legal Section | 25 |
| Legal Subdivision | KNOLLWOOD VILLAGE - BO |
| Legal Tract | B |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 5 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1019 |
| Census Tract | 12101 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 267 SPRUCE CT, BOULDER, CO 80302-4962 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 7, 1978 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 7, 1978 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Nov 25, 1977 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 1978312964 |
| Last Transfer Date | Dec 27, 1995 |
| Transfer Doc | 0001613609 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $104,972 (+4.08%) Land $57,290 Building $47,682 | $1,613,700 (-) Land $912,500 Building $701,200 | |
| 2025 | $9,020.00 (+9.04%) | $100,856 (-5.01%) Land $57,031 Building $43,825 | $1,613,700 (+1.83%) Land $912,500 Building $701,200 |
| 2023 | $8,272.00 (+2.69%) | $106,175 (+13.31%) Land $59,509 Building $46,666 | $1,584,700 (+17.54%) Land $888,200 Building $696,500 |
| 2022 | $8,055.00 | $93,700 Land $49,929 Building $43,771 | $1,348,200 Land $718,400 Building $629,800 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 12 individual policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 16 units insured incl. 4 condo units |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (2013) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 3 of 3 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2013 · Severe Storms, Flooding, Landslides, And Mudslides |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 80% of the US · above 82% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.5% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF BOULDER serves 166,080 people · EPA ID CO0107152 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 331 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Ayva Networks Fixed Wireless | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| LiveWireNet Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: CenturyLink, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures