Monroe County property record for 244 Haystack Rd, Henryville, PA 18332
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,464 sqft · built 1990 |
| Lot Size | 1.5 acres (65,340 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $185,000 (Oct 2007) |
| Tax Bill | $850 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | May 2019 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 11.3B.1.10 |
| Primary APN | 11.3B.1.10 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 8 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,464 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 504 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1990 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1990 |
| Architectural Style | Contemporary |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | No Foundation |
| Lot Area | 65,340 sqft (1.5 acres) |
| Garage Area | 624 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 64 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Heat Pump |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 11639503231665 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 244 HAYSTACK RD |
| City | HENRYVILLE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18332-7122 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-2 |
| Legal Description | LOT 3111 SEC 5 |
| Legal Subdivision | TIMBER HILL INC |
| Legal Block | 23 |
| Legal Lot Number | 3111 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | PARADISE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1046 |
| Census Tract | 300204 |
Source: Monroe County records, as of June 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 244 HAYSTACK RD, HENRYVILLE, PA 18332-7122 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 15, 2007 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 15, 2007 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 200738565 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2318 / 6169 |
| Last Transfer Date | May 28, 2019 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000012419 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Recording Date | May 28, 2019 |
| Property Address | 244 HAYSTACK RD, HENRYVILLE, PA 18332-7122 |
| Document Number | 0000012419 |
| Book / Page | 002529 / 003775 |
| Instrument Date | May 28, 2019 |
| Instrument | 12419 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 10, 2019 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Husband and Wife |
| Address | 244 HAYSTACK RD HENRYVILLE PA 183327122, HENRYVILLE, PA 18332-7122 |
Source: Monroe County assessment roll, as of June 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Paradise Township |
| Unified School District | Pocono Mountain School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $850.00 (+28.4%) | $125,720 (-) Land $27,500 Building $98,220 | |
| 2024 | $662.00 (-88.54%) | $125,720 (-) Land $27,500 Building $98,220 | |
| 2023 | $5,776.00 | $125,720 Land $27,500 Building $98,220 | |
| 2019 | $125,720 Land $27,500 Building $98,220 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 13, 2024
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 40% of the US · above 91% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.05% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 138 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable | 2,000 / 40 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures