Monroe County property record for 239 Haystack Rd, Henryville, PA 18332
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,304 sqft · built 2007 |
| Lot Size | 1.02 acres (44,431 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $250,000 (Jul 2021) |
| Tax Bill | $1,545 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2021 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 11.3B.1.13 |
| Primary APN | 11.3B.1.13 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 10 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 3,304 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,422 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2007 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2007 |
| Architectural Style | Colonial |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Lot Area | 44,431 sqft (1.02 acres) |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 11639503241003 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 239 HAYSTACK RD |
| City | HENRYVILLE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18332-7121 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-2 |
| Legal Description | LOT 2908 SEC 5 |
| Legal Subdivision | TIMBER HILL INC |
| Legal Block | 24 |
| Legal Lot Number | 2908 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | PARADISE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1047 |
| Census Tract | 300204 |
Source: Monroe County records, as of September 21, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1277A RR 1, HENRYVILLE, PA 18332 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 19, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 19, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jan 16, 2007 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202124348 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2582 / 9055 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Recording Date | Jul 19, 2021 |
| Property Address | 239 HAYSTACK RD, HENRYVILLE, PA 18332-7121 |
| Document Number | 0000024348 |
| Book / Page | 2582 / 9055 |
| Map Reference | MB 21 PGH 77 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 14, 2021 |
| Instrument | 202124348 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 9, 2022 |
| Title Company | APEX ABSTRACT INC, APEX ABSTRACT |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $2,500.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants in Severalty |
| Address | 316 SNOW MASS RD, HENRYVILLE, PA 18332 |
| Document Number | 0000024349 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 19, 2021 |
| Instrument | 202124349 |
| Name | PATRIOT FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Aug 1, 2051 |
Source: Monroe County assessment roll, as of September 21, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Paradise Township |
| Unified School District | Pocono Mountain School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,545.00 (+28.43%) | $228,440 (-) Land $25,100 Building $203,340 | |
| 2024 | $1,203.00 (+16.68%) Homeowner's exemption | $228,440 (-) Land $25,100 Building $203,340 | |
| 2023 | $1,031.00 Homeowner's exemption | $228,440 Land $25,100 Building $203,340 | |
| 2019 | $228,440 Land $25,100 Building $203,340 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 13, 2024
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 40% of the US · above 91% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.05% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 138 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable | 2,000 / 40 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures