2381 Upper Brush Valley Rd, Centre Hall, PA 16828 Property Records

Centre County property record for 2381 Upper Brush Valley Rd, Centre Hall, PA 16828

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,171 sqft · built 1994
Lot Size5.08 acres (221,285 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on Record
Last Sale$41,900 (Nov 1991)
Tax Bill$4,215 (2026)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN20-003-,037B,0000

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN20-003-,037B,0000

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms8 Rooms
Stories2 Stories
Building Area2,171 sqft Living Area

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1994
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1994
Exterior MaterialWood
Lot Area221,285 sqft (5.08 acres)
Parking Spaces2 Parking Spaces

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemForced Air with A/C
Heating FuelOil
SewerMunicipal
Water SourceCommercial

Location & Zoning

Street Address2381 UPPER BRUSH VALLEY RD
CityCENTRE HALL
StatePA
Zip16828-9206
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
JurisdictionCENTRE PA
Township / Civil DivisionPOTTER
Census Block Group1
Census Block1000
Census Tract10901

Owner

Source: Centre County records, as of April 13, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on Record
Mailing AddressPO BOX 301, CENTRE HALL, PA 16828-0301
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Last SaleNov 19, 1991 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleNov 19, 1991 · Amount on Record
Deed Book / Page601 / 1084
Record UpdatedJun 8, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Centre County assessment roll, as of April 13, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StatePennsylvania
CountyCentre County
County SubdivisionPotter Township
Unified School DistrictPenns Valley Area School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$4,215.00 (+2.88%)$67,170 (-) Land $14,830 Building $52,340
2025$134,340 (-) Land $29,660 Building $104,680
2024$4,097.00$67,170 Land $14,830 Building $52,340
1994$134,340 Land $29,660 Building $104,680

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 1, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Policies2 in force

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskModerate
above 40% of the US · above 91% of Pennsylvania
Wildfire Likelihood0.05% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 8 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Xfinity
Cable
1,200 / 35
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20
T-Mobile
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20
Centre WISP
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

Cell Coverage

5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE

Nearby Properties on Upper Brush Valley Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number