2307 Upper Brush Valley Rd, Centre Hall, PA 16828 Property Records

Centre County property record for 2307 Upper Brush Valley Rd, Centre Hall, PA 16828

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 2 ba · 2,640 sqft · built 1978
Lot Size5.42 acres (236,095 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on Record
Tax Bill$5,683 (2026)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN20-003-,035A,0000

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN20-003-,035A,0000

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2 Baths
Total Rooms8 Rooms
Stories2 Stories
Building Area2,640 sqft Living Area

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1978
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1978
Exterior MaterialAluminum/Vinyl
Lot Area236,095 sqft (5.42 acres)
Parking Spaces2 Parking Spaces
PorchPorch
Porch Area540 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemForced Air with A/C
Heating FuelOil
SewerConnected
Water SourceWell

Location & Zoning

Street Address2307 UPPER BRUSH VALLEY RD
CityCENTRE HALL
StatePA
Zip16828
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
JurisdictionCENTRE PA
Township / Civil DivisionPOTTER
Census Block Group1
Census Block1000
Census Tract10901

Owner

Source: Centre County records, as of September 21, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on Record
Mailing AddressPO BOX 567, CENTRE HALL, PA 16828-0567
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesName on Deed
Last SaleMar 22, 2003
Deed SaleMar 22, 2003
Deed Book / Page1603 / 835
Record UpdatedOct 29, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Centre County assessment roll, as of September 21, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StatePennsylvania
CountyCentre County
County SubdivisionPotter Township
Unified School DistrictPenns Valley Area School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$5,683.00 (+2.86%)$90,570 (-) Land $15,340 Building $75,230
2025$181,140 (-) Land $30,680 Building $150,460
2024$5,525.00$90,570 Land $15,340 Building $75,230
1994$181,140 Land $30,680 Building $150,460

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 1, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Policies2 in force

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 62% of the US · above 88% of Pennsylvania
Wildfire Likelihood0.04% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 14 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Xfinity
Cable
1,200 / 35
Centre WISP
Fixed Wireless
1,000 / 1,000
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20
T-Mobile
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

Nearby Properties on Upper Brush Valley Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number