Pueblo County property record for 2201 Spruce St, Pueblo, CO 81004
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,628 sqft · built 1910 |
| Lot Size | 0.144 acres (6,250 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $48,000 (Mar 1994) |
| Tax Bill | $1,619 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1513203016 |
| Primary APN | 1513203016 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,628 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,708 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 768 sqft |
| Basement Area | 768 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1910 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1980 |
| Architectural Style | Multi-Level |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Construction Type | Log |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 6,250 sqft (0.144 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 125 ft deep x 50 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 396 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 312 sqft |
| Heating System | Gravity Furnace |
|---|
| Street Address | 2201 SPRUCE ST |
|---|---|
| City | PUEBLO |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81004-3945 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R2:RES/1 F |
| Legal Description | LOTS 31 + 32 BLK 3 MINNEQUA HEIGHTS |
| Legal Range | 65W |
| Legal Township | 21S |
| Legal Section | 13 |
| Legal Subdivision | SOUTH LAKE AVE AREA |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 31,32 |
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Township / Civil Division | PUEBLO |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2009 |
| Census Tract | 2200 |
Source: Pueblo County records, as of May 6, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2201 SPRUCE ST, PUEBLO, CO 81004-3945 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 14, 1994 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Mar 14, 1994 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 2719 / 290 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Pueblo County assessment roll, as of April 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Pueblo County |
| Municipality | Pueblo City |
| Unified School District | Pueblo City School District 60 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619.00 (+7.36%) | $16,260 (+5.65%) | $260,087 (-8.65%) Land $15,000 Building $245,087 |
| 2024 | $1,508.00 (-1.18%) | $15,390 (-19.34%) Land $811 Building $14,579 | |
| 2023 | $1,526.00 (+0.66%) | $19,080 (+24.87%) Land $1,010 Building $18,070 | $284,709 (+29.54%) Land $15,000 Building $269,709 |
| 2022 | $1,516.00 | $15,280 Land $570 Building $14,710 | $219,790 Land $8,150 Building $211,640 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 31, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 97% of the US · lower than 98.8% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PUEBLO BOARD OF WW serves 114,070 people · EPA ID CO0151500 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 713 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Intrepid Fiber Networks Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| SECOM Fixed Wireless · Fiber in parts of the area | 300 / 50 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Kellin Communications, Rise Broadband.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures