Pike County property record for 219 Van Why Rd, Bushkill, PA 18324
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 560 sqft · built 1920 |
| Lot Size | 102 acres (4,463,593 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,919 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 200.00-01-40 |
| Primary APN | 200.00-01-40 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Total Rooms | 2 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 560 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 560 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Paneling |
| Year Built | Built 1920 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1971 |
| Architectural Style | Rustic |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 4,463,593 sqft |
| Terrain | Rolling |
| View / Lot | Private Road |
| Garage Area | 1,344 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 5 Parking Spaces |
| Account Number | 38228 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 219 VAN WHY RD |
| City | BUSHKILL |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18324 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 96.47 AC 6 AC LAKE HOUSE |
| Jurisdiction | PIKE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | LEHMAN |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1007 |
| Census Tract | 950806 |
Source: Pike County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 732 HIGHLAND AVE, LANGHORNE, PA 19047-3606 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Pike County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Pike County |
| County Subdivision | Lehman Township |
| Unified School District | East Stroudsburg Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $18,140 (-) Land $14,910 Building $3,230 | $72,564 (-) Land $59,647 Building $12,917 | |
| 2025 | $2,919.00 (+1.07%) | ||
| 2024 | $2,888.00 | $18,140 Land $14,910 Building $3,230 | |
| 1996 | $72,564 Land $59,647 Building $12,917 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 21, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 64% of the US · above 83% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.04% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 35 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Fiber · Cable in parts of the area | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures