Gallatin County property record for 210 Spruce St, Manhattan, MT 59741
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,096 sqft · built 1985 |
| Lot Size | 0.271 acres (11,805 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $651,700 (Jun 2024) |
| Tax Bill | $2,846 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2022 Line of Credit Jun 2021 Mortgage + 1 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 0000REE367 |
| Primary APN | 0000REE367 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 11 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,096 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,096 sqft |
| Basement Area | 988 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 988 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1985 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2000 |
| Architectural Style | Split Level |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 11,805 sqft (0.271 acres) |
| Garage Type | Mixed |
| Garage Area | 1,256 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 5 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 88 sqft |
| Deck Area | 60 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 0000REE367 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 210 SPRUCE ST |
| City | MANHATTAN |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59741-2254 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 1 |
| Legal Description | CLINTON ADD, S11, T01 N, R03 E, BLOCK 1, LOT 10, ACRES 0.271, PLAT J-62 |
| Legal Range | 03E |
| Legal Township | 01N |
| Legal Section | 11 |
| Legal Subdivision | CLINTON ADD |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 10 |
| Jurisdiction | GALLATIN MT |
| Township / Civil Division | MANHATTAN |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4042 |
| Census Tract | 400 |
Source: Gallatin County records, as of September 22, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 1329, MANHATTAN, MT 59741-1329 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jun 2, 2022 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit FIREFIGHTERS FIRST FCU |
| Jun 16, 2021 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage BETTER MORTGAGE CORPORATION |
| Jul 23, 2020 | Warranty Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage CORNERSTONE HOME LENDING INC |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 12, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 12, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jul 23, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20242827765 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Nov 15, 2012 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 2432610 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | GALLATIN MT |
| Property Address | 210 SPRUCE ST, MANHATTAN, MT 59741-2254 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jun 10, 2022 |
| Title Company | STEWART TITLE, STEWART TITLE GUARANTY CO |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0002777360 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 2, 2022 |
| Instrument | 2777360 |
| Name | FIREFIGHTERS FIRST FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | PASADENA, CA 91105 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 299 Months |
| Due | May 28, 2047 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | GALLATIN MT |
| Property Address | 210 SPRUCE ST, MANHATTAN, MT 59741-2254 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jul 1, 2021 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 2737959 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 16, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2737959 |
| Name | BETTER MORTGAGE CORPORATION |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | NEW YORK, NY 10007 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Jul 1, 2051 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | GALLATIN MT |
| Recording Date | Jul 23, 2020 |
| Property Address | 210 SPRUCE ST, MANHATTAN, MT 59741-2254 |
| Document Number | 2690493 |
| Map Reference | PL J-62 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 23, 2020 |
| Instrument | 2690493 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 10, 2021 |
| Title Company | MONTANA TITLE AND ESCROW, MONTANA TITLE & ESCROW |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 1036, MANHATTAN, MT 59741-1036 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants with Right of Survivorship |
| Address | PO BOX 528, MANHATTAN, MT 59741-0528 |
| Document Number | 2690494 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 23, 2020 |
| Instrument | 2690494 |
| Name | CORNERSTONE HOME LENDING INC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Aug 1, 2050 |
Source: Gallatin County assessment roll, as of September 22, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Gallatin County |
| Municipality | Manhattan Town |
| Elementary School District | Manhattan School (PK - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Manhattan High School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,846.00 (+1.57%) | $634,400 (-) | $634,400 (-) Land $192,955 Building $441,445 |
| 2025 | $2,802.00 (-17.35%) | $634,400 (+29.36%) | $634,400 (+29.36%) Land $192,955 Building $441,445 |
| 2023 | $3,390.00 | $490,400 | $490,400 Land $148,947 Building $341,453 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective July 30, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 10 (0% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 93% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | TOWN OF MANHATTAN serves 1,800 people · EPA ID MT0000285 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Mar 2026 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2022–2024) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 211 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| SkyNet Communications Fixed Wireless | 200 / 30 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures