Santa Clara County property record for 207 Evandale Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043
| Property Type | Multi-Family Dwellings |
|---|---|
| Details | 4,776 sqft · built 1968 |
| Lot Size | 0.432 acres (18,800 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $2,880,000 (Jun 2022) |
| Tax Bill | $36,495 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2026 Mortgage Jun 2022 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (reduced by levee) |
| APN | 160-10-013 |
| Primary APN | 160-10-013 |
|---|
| Units | 6 Units |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 4,776 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 4,776 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Elevator | Elevator |
| Year Built | Built 1968 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1968 |
| Architectural Style | Custom Design |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Lot Area | 18,800 sqft (0.432 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 188 ft deep x 100 ft wide |
| Garage Area | 99 sqft |
| Cooling System | None |
|---|
| Street Address | 207 EVANDALE AVE |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 94043-2065 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Multi-Family Dwellings |
| Local Zoning Code | R3-2* |
| Legal Subdivision | HAMWOOD |
| Legal Lot Number | 67 |
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Township / Civil Division | SAN JOSE |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3005 |
| Census Tract | 509108 |
Source: Santa Clara County records, as of August 31, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 11116 LOS TRANCOS RD, PORTOLA VALLEY, CA 94028 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Limited Liability Partnership |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Mar 27, 2026 | Grant Deed, Transfer · Commercial Mortgage AVID BANK |
| Jun 22, 2022 | Grant Deed, Transfer ORANGE COAST TITLE COMPANY/NTHRN CA, ORANGE COAST TTL CO OF NOCAL |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 22, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 22, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jan 31, 2006 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202225324222 |
| Last Transfer Date | Mar 2, 2026 |
| Transfer Doc | 0025963713 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Mar 27, 2026 |
| Property Address | 207 EVANDALE AVE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-2065 |
| Document Number | 0025963713 |
| Map Reference | MB N PG 86 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 2, 2026 |
| Instrument | 25963713 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 14, 2026 |
| Title Company | FIRST AMERICAN TITLE INSURANCE COMPANY NA, FIRST AMER TTL INS CO NATL C |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 11116 LOS TRANCOS ROAD, PORTOLA VALLEY, CA 94028 |
| Document Number | 0025963714 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 27, 2026 |
| Instrument | 25963714 |
| Name | AVID BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Commercial Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Jun 22, 2022 |
| Property Address | 207 EVANDALE AVE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-2065 |
| Document Number | 0025324222 |
| Map Reference | MB N PG 86 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 17, 2022 |
| Instrument | 25324222 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 1, 2022 |
| Title Company | ORANGE COAST TITLE COMPANY/NTHRN CA, ORANGE COAST TTL CO OF NOCAL |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Rounded by County |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 207 EVANDALE AVE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-2065 |
Source: Santa Clara County assessment roll, as of July 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Santa Clara County |
| Municipality | Mountain View City |
| Elementary School District | Mountain View Whisman Elementary School District (KG - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Mountain View-Los Altos Union School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,117,403 (+2%) Land $2,208,161 Building $909,242 | |
| 2025 | $36,495.00 (+3.71%) | $3,056,278 (+4.04%) Land $2,164,864 Building $891,414 |
| 2024 | $35,190.00 (+1.01%) | |
| 2023 | $34,838.00 (+64.57%) | $2,937,600 Land $2,080,800 Building $856,800 |
| 2022 | $21,169.00 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 18, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X reduced by levee · depends on levee performance |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 7 (15% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF MOUNTAIN VIEW serves 81,340 people · EPA ID CA4310007 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. This system sells water to local utilities; the supplier billing this address may be one of them.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 674 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Etheric Networks Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T DSL · Fiber, Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: GeoLinks.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures