Santa Clara County property records for 25 addresses on Piazza Dr, Mountain View, CA · Last verified August 2026
| Properties | 25 |
|---|---|
| Median Sale Price | $1,003,000 |
| Deeds and Mortgages on File | 15 |
| Median Price per Sqft | $579 |
| Owner Occupied | 56% |
| Median Annual Tax Bill | $10,482 |
| Median Year Built | 1963 |
| Median Ownership Tenure | 19 years |
Owner names and prior sale amounts shown locked below are available instantly with a free trial.
2,095 sqft · Built 1957 · 0.179 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $670,000Nov 2009 | $10,4822025 | Amount on Record Jun 2014 | 1 Name on Record | AssessorUpdated Oct 2025 |
1,635 sqft · Built 1957 · 0.215 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $590,000Dec 2003 | 1 Name on Record | AssessorUpdated Aug 2023 |
2,095 sqft · Built 1957 · 0.179 acres · Garage · Pool
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $440,000Dec 1999 | $8,2952025 | —Dec 1999 | 2 Names on Record | AssessorUpdated Aug 2026 |
1,635 sqft · Built 1957 · 0.184 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $590,000Dec 2003 | 1 Name on Record | AssessorUpdated Aug 2023 |
1,635 sqft · Built 1957 · 0.179 acres · Garage · Pool
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $938,000Jul 2013 | $13,7192025 | —Jul 2006 | 1 Name on Record | AssessorUpdated Aug 2026 |
1,635 sqft · Built 1957 · 0.184 acres · Garage · Pool
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $585,000Sep 2003 | $10,0292025 | —May 2001 | 1 Name on Record | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Jul 2026 |
1,635 sqft · Built 1957 · 0.179 acres · Garage · Pool
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $668,000Feb 2009 | $10,3602025 | Amount on Record Oct 2008 | 2 Names on Record | AssessorUpdated May 2026 |
1,635 sqft · Built 1957 · 0.184 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $250,000Jan 1993 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated Aug 2023 |
1,635 sqft · Built 1958 · 0.179 acres · Garage · Pool
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,4052025 | —Nov 2007 | 1 Name on Record | AssessorUpdated Aug 2026 |
1,635 sqft · Built 1957 · 0.184 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $690,000Jun 2008 | 1 Name on Record | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Aug 2023 |
1,849 sqft · Built 1958 · 0.179 acres · Garage · Pool
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $740,000Mar 2006 | $17,2752024 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Apr 2026 |
1,635 sqft · Built 1958 · 0.192 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $370,000Jun 1998 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated Aug 2023 |
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,078 sqft · 0.06 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $212,500May 1991 | $4,5372025 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated Aug 2026 |
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,611 sqft · 0.06 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| —Mar 1978 | $2,3172025 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated Aug 2026 |
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,604 sqft · 0.06 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,150,000May 2016 | $16,0382025 | —Oct 2015 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Oct 2025 |
1,747 sqft · Built 1963 · 0.321 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amount on Record Jan 1999 | 1 Name on Record | AssessorUpdated Apr 2024 |
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,604 sqft · 0.06 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,500,000Apr 2002 | $8,9682025 | —Nov 2008 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated Oct 2025 |
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,611 sqft · 0.06 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| —Nov 2007 | $10,1522025 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated Oct 2025 |
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,078 sqft · 0.06 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| —Jun 2007 | $9,8042025 | Amount on Record May 2002 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated Oct 2025 |
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,731 sqft · 0.075 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $15,4892025 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Oct 2025 |
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,696 sqft · 0.075 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| —May 2018 | $20,5832025 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 3 DocumentsUpdated Oct 2025 |
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,731 sqft · 0.075 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,011,000May 2014 | $14,6392025 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Oct 2025 |
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,731 sqft · 0.075 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,003,000May 2014 | $21,1342025 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Oct 2025 |
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,696 sqft · 0.075 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $14,1612025 | 2 Names on Record | AssessorUpdated Aug 2026 |
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,731 sqft · 0.075 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,690,000Oct 2017 | $19,2312025 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Oct 2025 |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |