Erie County and Tonawanda Town property record for 2005 Sheridan Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223
| Property Type | Office Building |
|---|---|
| Details | 22,800 sqft · built 1969 |
| Lot Size | 1.39 acres (60,548 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $11,111 (Jan 2004) |
| Tax Bill | $33,710 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 146489 66.40-1-7 |
| Primary APN | 146489 66.40-1-7 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Stories | 2 Stories |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 22,800 sqft Gross Area |
| Basement Area | 2,400 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 2,400 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1969 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1969 |
| Lot Area | 60,548 sqft (1.39 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 145 ft deep x 410 ft wide |
| Sewer | Municipal |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 025-0063000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 2005 SHERIDAN DR |
| City | BUFFALO |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14223-1222 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Office > Office Building |
| Local Zoning Code | C-1 |
| Legal Description | 152 W COLVIN BLVD 410 X 145 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 7.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | TONAWANDA |
| Census Block Group | 5 |
| Census Block | 5001 |
| Census Tract | 8102 |
Source: Erie County and Tonawanda Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 103, BUFFALO, NY 14217-0103 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 2, 2004 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 2, 2004 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2004647 |
| Deed Book / Page | 11065 / 9943 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Dec 31, 2003 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000000647 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Erie County and Tonawanda Town assessment roll, as of May 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| County Subdivision | Tonawanda Town |
| Unified School District | Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $33,710.00 (+97.78%) | ||
| 2025 | $17,044.00 (-10.64%) | $262,200 (-) Land $150,000 Building $112,200 | $1,248,600 (+9.53%) Land $714,302 Building $534,298 |
| 2024 | $19,074.00 (-67.12%) | $262,200 (-12.89%) Land $150,000 Building $112,200 | $1,140,000 (-9.1%) Land $652,174 Building $487,826 |
| 2023 | $301,000 Land $280,000 Building $21,000 | $1,254,167 Land $1,166,667 Building $87,500 | |
| 2019 | $58,009.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 20, 2024
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 99.2% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | TONAWANDA, TOWN WATER DEPT. serves 72,571 people · EPA ID NY1404556 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Oct 2025 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2022–2024) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 634 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures